Note that some dates may be provisional - see the full diary for details.

Dec 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Otterton Reindeer Run
3
Full MontyCute
9
AVR Christmas Dinner
Race the Light
16
The Dark Dart Dash
17
Wellington Monument
Torrington Christmas Caper
The Scrooge
Jan 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
The Chard Flyer
Hangover 10K
Brown Willy Run
7
Oh My Obelisk
Stoke Stampede
13
Moonlight Flit
14
Axmouth Challenge
Westward League
21
Braunton 10
27
Blackdown Beast
The Wild Night Run
30
SWVAC Cross Country Championships
Feb 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
3
Endurance Life Runs- coastal trail series
4
Blackmoor Vale Half Marathon
Fulfords GWR 5 Mile
11
The Humdinger & Hurtle
11
Four Trigs
Westward League
18
Cornwall Fire & Rescue S. half marathon
25
Dalwood 3 Hills Challenge
Two Bays Tough Ten Challenge
The Hameldown Hammer
Slay the Dragon
Mar 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
4
The Big Cheese
Combe School PFA 10k
Bath Half Marathon
Westward League
11
Great Western 10K
Falmouth Half Marathon
The Granite Way
11
Bideford Half Marathon
18
Weymouth Half Marathon
Grizzly
Age UK 10k
Deep River Trail
Tavy 13
Mad March Hare
23
Jurassic Coast Challenge
24
the Delicious Dart Trail
25
Yeovil Half Marathon
Arlington Court Canter
30
Kilmington Kanter
Apr 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Easter Bunny 10k
7
Endurance Life Runs
8
Taunton Marathon & Half
Exe to Axe
Honiton Hippo
13
Fast Friday 10k
15
Offas Orror
Hanham Horror
21
Dawn Chasers Night Trail Run
22
London Marathon
Plymouth Half Marathon
ABP Southampton Marathon &Half
29
The Pensford 10k
Bridgwater Bolt 10k
Saltash Half Marathon
May 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
5
Salcombe Coastal Marathon
Ivybridge 10K
Marlborough Downs Challenge
6
Beer Blazer
North Dorset Village Marathon
Crediton Crunch
Great Bristol 10k
Trevornick 10k
10
Coastal Dash
12
Hope24
13
Ottery 10k
Race the Tide Marathon
Race the Tide Half and 10k
Bideford 10K
Jack n Jill's Challenge
Wambrook Waddle
Imerys Clay & Country marathon +half m
16
Tyntesfield Ten
20
Clyst Hydon Huff
Exeter Marathon
Wessex Ridgeway
23
Ash Town Tree Trail
26
Egdon Easy 10K
Bere Pen 10k
Race the Tide
27
Women Can Marathon
Dorchester Marathon
28
Bampton to Tiverton
Jun 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Umborne Ug
Dartmoor Discovery
3
Crewkerne 10k
Burrator 10k
Scrumptious Croyde Trail
10
East Devon Way Relay
Yeovil Marathon
Ruby Run
Plym Valley Challenge
Puddletown Plod
13
Bude Lifeboat Run
16
Coleton Footacher
Tsunami – Ultra, Marathon and 16
Burrator Horseshoe
17
Martock 10K
20
Meet Your Max
24
Lyme Regis RBL Poppy Run
Torbay Half Marathon
North Devon Marathon & Half Marathon
28
Forde Abbey 10k
30
Charmouth Challenge
The Original Maverick Trail Race
Muskie5.5 Madness
Jul 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
7
Giants Head Marathon
13
Chudleigh Carnival 6
14
Haytor Heller
Blackdown Beauty
15
Colmers 10k Challenge
Magnificent 7 Road Race
Dorchester Dash Triathlon
Tarrant Valley 10
18
Exeter 10k
22
Dalwood Fair 10k
29
6 Moor Miles
Exmoor Seaview 17
Aug 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Haselbury Trail
4
Shaves Cross Mini Marathon
Marilyn's Meldon Madness
5
Totnes 10k
Indian Queens half
Jurassic Coast Run
10
Forest Flyer
11
Sticklepath Horseshoe fell run
18
Christow Show 5k Race
19
Lulworth Castle 10k
Torbay Royal Regatta 10K
25
Jurassic 10k run
The Great Escape & Dartmoor Crossing
The Oak Croak
26
Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
27
Lustleigh Show 10k
Sep 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Bridgwater Half Marathon & 10k
Treggy 7
Plymouth Coasters 5miler
8
Something Wild Trail
9
Ash Excellent 8
Chard Chaser 10k
Shepton Beauchamp 10k
Bude Pirate run
14
The Naked Mile
16
Bristol Half Marathon
Dartmoor Volcano
Purbeck Marathon
Truro Half Marathon
22
Camelot Challenge
The Heroes Challenge Run
23
Stockland Scamper
Barnstaple Marathon & Half
Newton Abbot Ladies 10K
Winchester Half Marathon
Bovey Beauty
Taunton 10k
30
The Minster Challenge
Clarendon Marathon
South West Coast Path Challenge
Clarendon half marathon
Oct 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
6
Holy Grit Obstacle Race
Parrett Trail Relay Race
7
Cotleigh Climb non comp. Run
Bournemouth Marathon + 7 other races
Plymouth 10k
The Burridge Burn
Mendip Muddle
13
Dartmoor 3-in-one
14
Mrs E's Wheeze
Studland Stampede
Weymouth 10
Mud & Sweat Mud Run
Weymouth 10
Cary Canter 10k
Eden Project Marathon & Half mar.
Great West Run
Great West Mini Marathon + 5k
21
Exmoor Stumble / Stagger
Stroud Half Marathon
Carrick Cracker
Tavy 7
28
Stickler 3 Peaks
Herepath Half
Dartmoor Vale
Shepton Mallet 10k
South Molton Struggle
Nov 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
4
Bideford 10 Miler
The Templer Ten
Gilly Hilly 7.5
11
Drogo 10
St Michael's Mount Remembrance Run
Trionium Bath Hilly Half
18
Cornish Marathon
25
Boscombe 10k
Brent Knoll Race
Bicton Blister & Bicton Lite
Dec 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Otterton Reindeer Run
2
Full MontyCute
7
AVR Christmas Dinner
9
Yeovil Santa Run
15
The Dark Dart Dash
16
Woodbury Common
Wellington Monument
The Scrooge
Torrington Christmas Caper