Cub Run 2010 - Beauty and the Beach

Sunday 7th March

PosTimeNameClubCatPos withinGradedRemarks
PercSexCatClubPosTime
11:06:20Daniel BaileyVictory AC/Chichester TriM0111
21:09:40Graham BungayTotton RCM400211
31:11:06Paul HookM40132
41:12:15Lee SalterExeter HarriersM1421
51:13:56Ben OrrissM153
61:15:58Philip CooperThrift Green TrottersM402631
71:16:19Robert LeekeSouth Devon ACM402741
81:17:48Adam HillsBedford HarriersM2841
91:19:44Michael StaggThrift Green TrottersM403952
101:19:52Christopher HillierM3105
111:20:04Steph RussellNorthampton RRF3111
121:20:17Scott BradridgeM404116
131:20:26Kevin HinnsThrift Green TrottersM4541213
141:20:28Guy SellwoodWalton ACM4541321
151:20:29David HanksM505141
161:21:06Scott RischerNottingham ACM51561
171:21:20John ReidCorsham RCM5051621
181:21:52Sam OldhamM6177
191:22:01Jeremy ButcherTorbay AACM4061871
201:22:17Hannah CoombsSouthampton RCF6221
211:22:41David AleuPlymouth Tri ClubM71981
221:24:27Joshua WhiteM7209
231:24:33Elaine ArmourBracknell Forest RunnersF407311
241:24:59Simon GouldRunning Forever RCM4082181
251:25:24Adam GouhaM82210
261:25:31Adrian LockM408239
271:25:42Julian GiggHoniton RCM40924101
281:25:59David MansfieldThrift Green TrottersM4592534
291:26:11Edward SkinnerTiptree RRM5092631
301:27:12Chris CoglanM102711
311:27:50Nathan CoxM102812
321:28:00Jo BettleGarden City RunnersF10431
331:28:30Rachel ShortOkehampton RCF4011521
341:28:58David SchillerM112913
351:29:19Richard AysonErme Valley HarriersM401130111
361:29:21Nick HealClutton JoggersM1231141
371:29:32Wendy HindlaughGarden City RunnersF4512612
381:29:37Hannah GornallF1274
391:29:39Kim MeadBitton RRM45133241
401:30:03Matt SimpsonM133315
411:30:30Virginia BellSidmouth RCF13851
421:30:48Steve HuntHadleigh HaresM50143441
431:31:11Emma KiernanAxe Valley RunnersF14961
441:31:20Tom HearnSouthampton RCM1435162
451:31:42Sarah StrangeChippenham HarriersF151071
461:32:05Steve DaveyHoniton RCM45153652
471:32:23Nicola GuiverYeovil Town RRCF40151131
481:32:48Tara LittonDorset DoddlersF161281
491:34:57Sarah WarrenCrewkerne RCF40161341
501:35:03Lyn CurtisExmouth HarriersF40161451
511:35:18Joe BerryM173717
521:35:22Steve KirkStratford Upon Avon ACM45173861
531:35:22Lesley KirkStratford Upon Avon ACF50171512
541:35:29Pamela WithersWeston ACF50181621
551:35:33Geraldine HopeWeston ACF181792
561:36:06Steve WhiteAxe Valley RunnersM45183972
571:36:12Lorraine GilsonExmouth HarriersF50191832
581:36:42Claire PomeroyHoniton RCF45191923
591:36:58Rachel GairF4519203
601:37:01Claire GlorneyEgdon Heath HarriersF2021101
611:37:01Trevor UffEgdon Heath HarriersM2040182
621:37:03Pippa WestallHoniton RCF45202244
631:37:23Ron HellebrekersAV-Unitas, NetherlandsM50214151
641:37:44Jason CollinsM4521428
651:37:49Richard MorganM6021431
661:37:55Phil GriffithsMarlborough RCM60224421
671:37:56Mareike KernnLG Pegasos, BerlinF2223111
681:38:05David MitchellEpsom & Ewell HarriersM60224531
691:38:07Keith JeffreyM4523469
701:38:41Greg WardSandhurst JoggersM402347121
711:38:51Gary JohnsonBenfleet ACM402348131
721:39:34Jim BeeM40244914
731:39:40Cordula KernnLG Pegasos, BerlinF50242442
741:39:47Jane CalvertAxe Valley RunnersF45242553
751:39:58David BrauntonAxe Valley RunnersM452550104
761:40:06David AbbittM255119
771:40:30Alison StrachanAshburton H3F45252661
781:40:47Diane StewartLangport RunnersF40262761
791:40:47Theresa BishopGreat Bentley RCF45262871
801:40:48Des BishopGreat Bentley RCM452652112
811:41:03Jenny BarnettWomen's Running NetworkF2729121
821:41:05Michelle ElliottF273013
831:41:25Pete RogersTorbay AACM65275312
841:41:27Mike NichollsRunning Forever RCM55285412
851:41:44Dawn PotterAxe Valley RunnersF2831145
861:41:47Tertia RitchieCity of Exeter H3F2832151
871:41:47Martin ZwartM295520
881:41:52Graham RoomsDevon & Somerset Fire & RescueM452956121
891:41:54Grazia CrosskillAncholme Valley ACF50293351
901:42:13Tracey StoneAxe Valley RunnersF3034166
911:42:19Veronica BensonBerkshire H3F45303581
921:42:23Christine SweetappleSouth West RRF3036171
931:42:26Jim WyattExmouth HarriersM65315723
941:42:29Alex FiceM5531582
951:42:35Lorna MartinWomen's Running NetworkF50313762
961:43:05Dennis CostelloHoniton RCM60325945
971:43:13Phil WoodageBearbrook JoggersM55326031
981:43:15Sandra WilliamsRunning Forever RCF3238183
991:43:17Barbel LotherLG Pegasos, BerlinF40333973
1001:43:26Mark DinwiddyTone Zone RunnersM453361131
1011:43:29Alan SlomanSouth Devon ACM60336252
1021:43:45Jane WatkinsMarlborough RCF50344072
1031:43:46Emma EllynnAxe Valley RunnersF45344197
1041:44:10Ray MearsRunnymede RunnersM65346331
1051:44:35Annie FootWomen's Running NetworkF60354213
1061:44:42Paul BarberM5035646
1071:44:53Alanda VereAxe Valley RunnersF3543198
1081:44:58Cliff MorganTamar TrottersM3665211
1091:45:07Mike StampSidmouth RCM3666222
1101:45:07Chris StockwellRunnymede RunnersM60366762
1111:45:29Lynne AllanHardley RunnersF3744201
1121:45:38Jennie SleemanHoniton RCF50374586
1131:46:05Rhea ShaveAxe Valley RunnersF3746219
1141:46:12Kim WarneCrewkerne RCF50384792
1151:46:19Joanna SmithNorthampton RRF453848102
1161:47:06Steven BaileyDesford StridersM453868141
1171:47:15Sue DowneSidmouth RCF503949103
1181:47:23John GrimseyThornbury RCM60396971
1191:47:31Nicki ShadickGillingham TrottersF453950111
1201:47:40Fiona PowellF405122
1211:47:40Heath PowellM40407015
1221:47:49Vicky ChaundyF405223
1231:47:53Linda HabgoodF6041532
1241:47:53Alison ParkerAmpthill & Flitwick FlyersF40415481
1251:47:56Becki DaveyAxe Valley RunnersF41552410
1261:48:03Richard DowenMichelmores RCM404271161
1271:48:11Daniel PriorM427223
1281:48:16Martin HarrisonM45427315
1291:48:23Sophie HarveyF4043569
1301:48:31Lucy RatcliffF435725
1311:48:44Ella SandersF435826
1321:49:10Peter BrinicombeM40447417
1331:49:17Cathy RoweOtter Valley H3F4459271
1341:49:22Paul ShewbridgeTiptree RRM50447572
1351:50:15Rachel WilliamsSouth Devon ACF454560123
1361:50:18Carol MacdonaldGade Valley HarriersF4561281
1371:50:20Daniel TomsGade Valley HarriersM4576242
1381:50:28Sarah WatkinsSidmouth RCF454662134
1391:51:03Andrew AppletonM40467718
1401:51:21Birka BosmanSheen ShufflersF4663291
1411:51:21Sarah PitcherSheen ShufflersF4764302
1421:51:25Jeff FairfullM6047788
1431:51:52Sally CarterTorbay AACF504765113
1441:52:13Jackie GoodridgeF5548661
1451:52:41Angie HaynesF45486714
146Patrick AppletonM40487919
147Jacqueline FisherPitsea RCF404968101
148Kathryn WaterworthSalisbury ARCF4969311
149Sue SaundersF45497015
150Jenny ParryF45507116
151Anna McLoughlinAxe Valley RunnersF50723211
152Bridgett KeeffeAxe Valley RunnersF51733312
153Peter ExonTeign Valley H3M50518081
154Heather JacksonPitsea RCF60517432
1551:54:47Hattie MillerF40527511
156Rowan MillerF40527612
157Michael ColePlumstead RunnersM50528191
158Karen HarrisonTone Zone RunnersF405377132
159Michelle EtheridgeTone Zone RunnersF455378173
160Emma RichardsonAxe Valley RunnersF53793413
161Samantha ToozeAxe Valley RunnersF54803514
162Sue GravesHart RRF60548141
163Anita CoxF40548214
164Michael BoastM7055821
1651:56:57Norman BeckwithBedford HarriersM65558342
166Vannessa Glyn JonesHoniton RCF60558357
167Patrick MulhallBearbrook JoggersM405684202
168Julie BarkerTamar TrottersF55568422
169Nigel BowersEast Cornwall HarriersM455685161
170Bridget TappinBishop's Stortford RCF405785151
171Fiona McGloinBishop's Stortford RCF455786182
172Unknown runner57
173Kelly DackAxe Valley RunnersF58873615
1741:59:09Martine DackF588837
175Fiona HobbsBracknell Forest RunnersF5889382
176Barbs Hudson-ReedF45599019
177Mandy ThompsonF40599116
178Barry DobsonTiptree RRM60598693
179Emma BarryChippenham HarriersF6092392
1801:59:47Anna RatcliffeF609340
181Fiona MarshallSandhurst JoggersF406094172
182Hamish McFadyenOtter Valley H3M6187252
183Alex BarryAxe Valley RunnersM61882616
184Michael BarryAxe Valley RunnersM5061891017
1852:00:31Debbie BarryAxe Valley RunnersF4562952018
186Sharon CoppF40629618
187Jeanette CheethamBedford HarriersF456297213
188Pam BungayTotton RCF456398222
189Hannah NieF639941
1902:02:00Maureen SweeneyReading JoggersF5063100121
191Richard GallivanF506410113
192Marigold MillsPitsea RCF5064102143
193Susan WillerAxe Valley RunnersF45641032319
194Rhian RobertsBracknell Forest RunnersF65104423
1952:03:04John RobertsBracknell Forest RunnersM506590114
196Linda BatesPitsea RCF606510564
197Duncan DavisonSomer ACM606691101
198Sue BrennanSouth West RRF556610632
199Charlotte DaveyF6610743
2002:05:31Gina CoulsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersF5067108152
201Susan BluntEpsom & Ewell HarriersF5067109163
202Linda SparrowF55671104
203Rhiann GilbertWomen's Running NetworkF68111444
204Georgina FiceF6811245
2052:05:48Dorothy JohnstoneEaling, Southall & Middx ACF606811371
206Christoph HartmannLG Pegasos, BerlinM456992174
207Dawn RumaryEastleigh RCF556911451
208Anne PalmerThornbury RCF556911562
209Rachel GillThornbury RCF4070116193
2102:06:51Hardy NauendorfLG Pegasos, BerlinM507093125
211Carol FoyTiptree RRF70117464
212Alan JoslinMarlborough RCM55719443
213Gill DayAxe Valley RunnersF711184720
214Warren GrahamPlumstead RunnersM65719552
2152:08:24Scott GrahamM729627
216Jennifer WatshamColchester Harriers ACF72119481
217Mary HamF457212024
218John CorkSouthampton RCM65739763
2192:09:44Pete LyusHoniton RCM607398118
220Leslie CaseyF407312120
221Andy HumphreyTeign Valley H3M407499212
222Allie LucasShropshire ShufflersF557412271
223Sally EnglandF7412349
224Jo TaylorF7512450
2252:11:15Claire TerryGade Valley HarriersF75125513
226Kelly StreetAxe Valley RunnersF751265221
227Janet DenhamWomen's Running NetworkF4576127255
228Sheena RyanWomen's Running NetworkF557612886
229Jasmine SmithStubbington Green RunnersF76129531
2302:12:21Hyacinth HarrisonPitsea RCF5077130175
231Sarah MartinStubbington Green RunnersF4077131212
2322:13:49Linda PayneBedford HarriersF4577132264
233Hilary MortimerTorrington AACF5078133181
234Rosina HaylockCity of Exeter H3F78134542
2352:13:57Carmel BassettThurrock HarriersF557813591
236Terry BravermanHaverhill RCM657910071
237Malcolm McEwenBedford HarriersM79101285
238Heather GrantAxe Valley RunnersF791365522
239Mark StablesM8010229
2402:15:38Ann FosterTamar TrottersF608013783
241Jane ForderTamar TrottersF80138564
242Anna AndowF8113957
243Mark AndowM8110330
244Stuart MackintoshThrift Green TrottersM6081104125
2452:16:20Paul PriceThrift Green TrottersM5082105136
246Sue SimisterStubbington Green RunnersF5082140193
247John SimisterStubbington Green RunnersM5082106144
248Sarah KingF458314127
249Suzanne WayF458314228
2502:17:12Jenny Adams04Wells City HarriersF608314391
251Angela WheatleyHaverhill RCF84144582
252Peter KierstanM8410731
253Lee MarksM458410818
254Genevieve HockingAxe Valley RunnersF851455923
2552:18:03David CoullHardley RunnersM6085109132
256Frances CraneF8514660
257Sandy ChuggF458614729
258Sarah BoddyStubbington Green RunnersF86148615
259Sue RobinsonStubbington Green RunnersF5586149106
2602:20:29Lucy TylerF408715022
261Jess Guzunder HarborAshburton H3F4087151232
262Nancy DowlingWomen's Running NetworkF5587152117
263Fiona FianderBedford HarriersF5088153206
264Keith LakinBedford HarriersM4588110197
2652:22:14Kate StampSidmouth RCF4088154245
266Rachel PriceF8915562
267Debbie PayneAxe Valley RunnersF55891561224
268Linda CooperThrift Green TrottersF4089157257
269Matthew BurnettM9011132
2702:26:13Peter KeatsWare JoggersM5090112151
271Maria-Louise PageWare JoggersF4090158262
272Jenny BlythWare JoggersF5591159133
273Jan StockWare JoggersF4591160304
274Dawn WatsonVictory ACF4091161271
2752:27:19Mary ShortVictory ACF4592162312
276Janet ButcherBenfleet ACF5592163142
277Dorothy NewberryGillingham TrottersF5092164212
278Angela GallivanBedford HarriersF5093165228
279Mary DunmallF70931661
2802:29:30Ros RobsonF609316710
281Ken EatonBenfleet ACM759411313
282Angelika HaywardBracknell Forest RunnersF5594168155
283Anne RobertsBracknell Forest RunnersF5094169236
284Gillian NealFittleworth FlyersF5095170241
2852:33:02Karen GladmanF409517128
286Sylvia JonesBedford HarriersF4595172329
287Jane PritchardBedford HarriersF50961732510
288Valerie BirdBedford HarriersF60961741111
289Ian JordanBenfleet ACM4096114224
2902:38:34Brian LuntBenfleet ACM6097115145
2912:38:34Sylvia JohnstonBenfleet ACF659717516
292Geraldine GouldAshburton H3F659717623
2932:43:35Iva BarrBedford HarriersF8098177112
2942:43:35Karen HollingsworthAmpthill & Flitwick FlyersF4598178332
2952:43:36Valerie Von ArxAmpthill & Flitwick FlyersF5098179263
2962:45:32Paul LydonAmpthill & Flitwick FlyersM6099116154
2972:45:57Peter (Bogof) HerringAshburton H3M99117334
2982:46:01Emma DaveyF9918063
2992:46:07Paul HudsonBedford HarriersM401001182313
3002:46:13Kate AbrahamsF10018164