The East Devon Community Race Series 2017
Individual Results

Team results are on a separate page.

The links below are to series results on this page for each race and overall. The races' full results are available separately from our main results page.

The best 5 races count for the series; non-counting scores are in parentheses.

overall - axmouth - dalwood3h

Please check your own results for correct spelling and club! Runners are identified by name and club so if your name is spelt incorrectly for one race then your points for that race will not be attributed to you. I have checked for this as far as I can but errors may remain. The displayed category is the one which applied for the first race but actual ages are used for each race to compute graded scores so you don't lose out if you change category during the year. Also let me know if you change clubs since that can be handled as well, such runners being shown as "Old club => New club"


overall

PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal

Scorers to date

All runners sorted by average score

PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal
Frances AndersonEgdon Heath HarriersF60152.3152.3152.3
Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF55297.5148.8152.7144.8
Garry PerrattAxe Valley RunnersM50291.9145.9149.2142.7
Kevin HawkerHoniton RCM40142.5142.5142.5
Nicolas EinchcombSouth West RRM50141.2141.2141.2
Roy BrownMaverick RunnersM40139.9139.9139.9
Clare HansfordAxe Valley RunnersF50139.4139.4139.4
Jake SmithAxe Valley RunnersM17137.1137.1137.1
Steve AdamsM45136.9136.9136.9
Ollie CauteAxe Valley RunnersM17136.3136.3136.3
Jane AllisonMud Crew Trail RunnersF40135.5135.5135.5
Luke ReedAxe Valley RunnersM133.7133.7133.7
Carl WardTaunton ACM50133.6133.6133.6
Terry EmmettAxe Valley RunnersM132.5132.5132.5
Judy DaveyHoniton RCF50263.8131.9133.3130.5
Rupert PadyAxe Valley RunnersM45131.1131.1131.1
Jerry HockingTorbay ACM40131.0131.0131.0
Roderic InglisHoniton RCM55260.3130.1129.2131.1
David HamptonSouth Devon ACM128.8128.8128.8
Derek WhiteMinehead RCM70128.8128.8128.8
Barry FrostSouth West RRM55128.6128.6128.6
Brian FieldsEgdon Heath HarriersM45128.6128.6128.6
Jonathan FarquharsonM50128.6128.6128.6
Trish EnglandF55128.5128.5128.5
Thomas MellorHydro HarriersM128.4128.4128.4
Mark DrewM45255.3127.7127.8127.5
Frances JohnsonEgdon Heath HarriersF50127.4127.4127.4
Liz EeleMinehead RCF60127.4127.4127.4
Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF45254.7127.3129.0125.7
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal
Roger AtkinsonHaldon Trail RunnersM45126.8126.8126.8
Sarah TrimRunning For TimeF126.6126.6126.6
Nikki GuiverYeovil Town RRCF45125.9125.9125.9
James CopeM251.5125.8124.2127.3
Greg MorrisN1 Tri ClubM125.3125.3125.3
Ian McCleanTorbay ACM50124.4124.4124.4
Roger HayesTeignbridge TrottersM50124.4124.4124.4
Daryl 'Tarquin' MilfordMaverick RunnersM40124.0124.0124.0
Gemma CollierHaldon Trail RunnersF124.0124.0124.0
Lewis BaconRunning For TimeM123.2123.2123.2
Steve DaveyHoniton RCM55244.2122.1122.1122.1
Matt HewerAxe Valley RunnersM243.7121.8122.4121.3
Adam HennesseyHoniton RCM242.9121.5122.4120.5
Richard EveringhamWindle Valley RunnersM50121.4121.4121.4
Angela KerrAxe Valley RunnersF60121.3121.3121.3
Oliver RodgerAxe Valley RunnersM15121.0121.0121.0
Alasdair MoffettHoniton RCM120.6120.6120.6
Christopher EntwistleHoniton RCM120.6120.6120.6
Margaret PearceAxe Valley RunnersF45120.6120.6120.6
Mike ClarkAxe Valley RunnersM45120.4120.4120.4
Steve HainesAxe Valley RunnersM60120.1120.1120.1
Simon RowbottomYeovil Town RRCM55119.4119.4119.4
Alan MorbeyAxe Valley RunnersM55119.3119.3119.3
Ian CoatesWindle Valley RunnersM40118.8118.8118.8
David HawkerHoniton RCM40118.5118.5118.5
Andrew SayersAxe Valley RunnersM70116.4116.4116.4
Debbie ButtF50116.3116.3116.3
Philip StevensM55115.9115.9115.9
Matt ColeSquare And Compass RunnersM50115.5115.5115.5
Adam RobertsExeter Tri ClubM115.2115.2115.2
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal
Terry McKieExmouth HarriersM45114.9114.9114.9
Claire McKennaMaverick RunnersF113.6113.6113.6
Pete HallettSomer ACM45113.6113.6113.6
Samantha DensemWimborne ACF45113.6113.6113.6
Tony SmithAxe Valley RunnersM45113.0113.0113.0
Joshua HopsonM112.2112.2112.2
Timothy HowardM112.0112.0112.0
Simon JohsonM45111.9111.9111.9
Craig ChurchillTeignbridge TrottersM111.5111.5111.5
Vince LangdonSouth Devon ACM45111.4111.4111.4
Lizzie FontesAxe Valley RunnersF111.3111.3111.3
Lorrie WoolgarBideford AACF55110.8110.8110.8
Simon CarneyRunning For TimeM110.7110.7110.7
Emma ScaceF110.6110.6110.6
Emma KingstonF45110.5110.5110.5
Nicholas SilkstoneHoniton RCM110.5110.5110.5
James DenneHaldon Trail RunnersM110.3110.3110.3
Emma ParrisF40110.0110.0110.0
Rebecca DawkinsUna => Trail Runners AssociationF219.9110.0110.0109.9
Dan GreyHaldon Trail runnersM108.7108.7108.7
Daniel WeeksM107.8107.8107.8
Tanita RetterF107.8107.8107.8
Gavin ParrottTeign Valley H3M40106.8106.8106.8
Arron CarpenterM40106.7106.7106.7
Travis WoodTeignbridge TrottersM105.6105.6105.6
Adrian BlightM40105.3105.3105.3
Simon SpillerHoniton RCM40105.0105.0105.0
Yvette HillAxe Valley RunnersF50209.8104.9110.899.0
Steve HawkinsSouth West RRM45104.6104.6104.6
Graeme BrownYeovil Town RRCM60104.4104.4104.4
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal
Michele ThornberryF45104.2104.2104.2
Kelly StampAxe Valley RunnersF208.0104.0104.6103.4
Jim DonavanTeignbridge TrottersM50103.8103.8103.8
Chris HillAxe Valley RunnersM55206.9103.4108.198.8
Tim WigramHoniton RCM40103.4103.4103.4
Michael WestArk FederationM103.3103.3103.3
Carol WadesonBMHACF45103.2103.2103.2
Karl SchultzeM206.2103.1102.5103.7
Adrian BrightM40102.7102.7102.7
Hadleigh DaviesHoniton RCM40102.7102.7102.7
Pippa WyattAxe Valley RunnersF205.4102.7105.4100.0
Mike O'LearyM45102.2102.2102.2
Nigel BarnettTeignbridge TrottersM45101.8101.8101.8
Martin KerrAxe Valley RunnersM65101.7101.7101.7
Roger WebbSouth Devon ACM60101.1101.1101.1
Shaun PrettejohnUna => Trail Runners AssociationM202.1101.099.6102.5
Michael WestM100.2100.2100.2
Eleanor TaylorTeignbridge TrottersF5599.999.999.9
James AshforthAxe Valley RunnersM99.399.399.3
Emily HoughtonF99.199.199.1
David SadlerM195.097.599.895.2
Tom ParsonsM96.096.096.0
Steve MaclureAxe Valley RunnersM4094.694.694.6
Anders LarssonAxe Valley RunnersM4594.294.294.2
Stephen MorbeyAxe Valley RunnersM1993.893.893.8
Valerie McCleanSouth Devon ACF5093.793.793.7
Addie DouglassChard RRCF93.693.693.6
Tony HampsonMinehead RCM6093.093.093.0
Caroline TaplinF4592.992.992.9
Liam DennyM4592.992.992.9
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal
Susi SadlerF185.892.994.391.5
Josh DutfieldM185.192.592.093.1
Emma MaleChard RRCF92.492.492.4
Andrew HartnellAxe Valley RunnersM4092.292.292.2
David JonesM5092.292.292.2
Sarah MarshallF4089.889.889.8
Matthew RobertsM88.388.388.3
Phil JessimanRebel ScumM4088.288.288.2
Alex RobertsM4587.387.387.3
Sara CollmanTeignbridge TrottersF86.686.686.6
John DrennanSouth Devon ACM6085.285.285.2
Declan DutfieldM84.784.784.7
Craig WadesonBMHACM4583.583.583.5
Relay TeamTucker's ArmsM82.982.982.9
Matt BakerChard RRCM82.382.382.3
Declon DutfieldM76.676.676.6
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxmdal

axmouth

GposRposNameClubCatRtimeRscoreGradingGtimeScore
120Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF551:15:52 106.80.700 0:53:04152.7
223Frances AndersonEgdon Heath HarriersF601:17:08 105.10.690 0:53:13152.3
34Garry PerrattAxe Valley RunnersM501:01:33 131.70.882 0:54:18149.2
41Kevin HawkerHoniton RCM401:00:14 134.50.944 0:56:51142.5
55Steve AdamsM451:03:44 127.10.928 0:59:10136.9
62Luke ReedAxe Valley RunnersM1:01:10 132.50.991 1:00:36133.7
710Carl WardTaunton ACM501:09:20 116.90.875 1:00:38133.6
831Judy DaveyHoniton RCF501:21:22 99.60.747 1:00:46133.3
93Terry EmmettAxe Valley RunnersM1:01:29 131.80.995 1:01:10132.5
1019Roderic InglisHoniton RCM551:15:41 107.10.828 1:02:41129.2
1121Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF451:16:18 106.20.823 1:02:47129.0
1245Derek WhiteMinehead RCM701:28:14 91.80.713 1:02:54128.8
1313Brian FieldsEgdon Heath HarriersM451:10:13 115.40.898 1:03:02128.6
1442Trish EnglandF551:26:37 93.60.728 1:03:03128.5
1511Mark DrewM451:09:28 116.70.913 1:03:25127.8
1630Frances JohnsonEgdon Heath HarriersF501:21:02 100.00.785 1:03:36127.4
1750Liz EeleMinehead RCF601:37:31 83.10.652 1:03:34127.4
1816Sarah TrimRunning For TimeF1:13:10 110.80.875 1:04:01126.6
1929Nikki GuiverYeovil Town RRCF451:21:02 100.00.794 1:04:22125.9
206James CopeM1:05:14 124.21.000 1:05:14124.2
217Lewis BaconRunning For TimeM1:06:05 122.60.995 1:05:45123.2
228Adam HennesseyHoniton RCM1:06:13 122.41.000 1:06:13122.4
239Matt HewerAxe Valley RunnersM1:07:20 120.30.983 1:06:11122.4
2424Steve DaveyHoniton RCM551:17:55 104.00.851 1:06:20122.1
2551Angela KerrAxe Valley RunnersF601:38:09 82.60.680 1:06:47121.3
2634Margaret PearceAxe Valley RunnersF451:21:38 99.30.823 1:07:11120.6
2718Mike ClarkAxe Valley RunnersM451:14:58 108.10.898 1:07:17120.4
2836Simon RowbottomYeovil Town RRCM551:21:54 98.90.828 1:07:50119.4
2937Alan MorbeyAxe Valley RunnersM551:21:58 98.90.828 1:07:54119.3
3012David HawkerHoniton RCM401:10:09 115.50.975 1:08:23118.5
3114Adam RobertsExeter Tri ClubM1:10:20 115.21.000 1:10:19115.2
3226Pete HallettSomer ACM451:18:47 102.90.905 1:11:19113.6
3315Joshua HopsonM1:12:13 112.21.000 1:12:13112.2
3435Lizzie FontesAxe Valley RunnersF1:21:47 99.10.890 1:12:47111.3
3548Yvette HillAxe Valley RunnersF501:34:17 85.90.776 1:13:07110.8
3617Simon CarneyRunning For TimeM1:13:11 110.71.000 1:13:11110.7
3739Rebecca DawkinsUna => Trail Runners AssociationF1:25:10 95.10.865 1:13:40110.0
3846Chris HillAxe Valley RunnersM551:28:52 91.20.844 1:14:59108.1
3922Daniel WeeksM1:16:48 105.50.979 1:15:11107.8
4041Pippa WyattAxe Valley RunnersF1:26:24 93.80.890 1:16:53105.4
4138Adrian BlightM401:22:14 98.50.936 1:16:59105.3
4243Kelly StampAxe Valley RunnersF1:27:04 93.10.890 1:17:29104.6
4352Graeme BrownYeovil Town RRCM601:38:14 82.50.790 1:17:35104.4
4425Michael WestArk FederationM1:18:26 103.31.000 1:18:26103.3
4528Hadleigh DaviesHoniton RCM401:20:54 100.20.975 1:18:52102.7
4627Karl SchultzeM1:19:04 102.51.000 1:19:03102.5
4756Martin KerrAxe Valley RunnersM651:43:56 78.00.767 1:19:41101.7
4833David SadlerM1:21:34 99.30.995 1:21:0999.8
4932Shaun PrettejohnUna => Trail Runners AssociationM1:21:26 99.50.999 1:21:2199.6
5047Steve MaclureAxe Valley RunnersM401:30:43 89.30.944 1:25:3794.6
5149Susi SadlerF1:36:36 83.90.890 1:25:5894.3
5240Stephen MorbeyAxe Valley RunnersM191:26:23 93.81.000 1:26:2393.8
5353Addie DouglassChard RRCF1:38:22 82.40.880 1:26:3393.6
5458Tony HampsonMinehead RCM601:48:09 74.90.805 1:27:0593.0
5555Emma MaleChard RRCF1:38:31 82.30.890 1:27:4092.4
5644Josh DutfieldM1:28:06 92.01.000 1:28:0592.0
5754Matt BakerChard RRCM1:38:31 82.31.000 1:38:3082.3
5857Declon DutfieldM1:45:48 76.61.000 1:45:4776.6

dalwood3h

GposRposNameClubCatRtimeRscoreGradingGtimeScore
150Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF601:36:24 99.90.690 1:06:30144.8
27Garry PerrattAxe Valley RunnersM501:16:31 125.90.882 1:07:30142.7
310Nicolas EinchcombSouth West RRM501:19:23 121.30.859 1:08:12141.2
43Roy BrownMaverick RunnersM401:13:31 131.00.936 1:08:49139.9
529Clare HansfordAxe Valley RunnersF501:28:02 109.40.785 1:09:06139.4
61Jake SmithAxe Valley RunnersM171:10:14 137.11.000 1:10:14137.1
72Ollie CauteAxe Valley RunnersM171:11:17 135.10.991 1:10:38136.3
820Jane AllisonMud Crew Trail RunnersF401:24:39 113.80.840 1:11:06135.5
914Rupert PadyAxe Valley RunnersM451:21:08 118.70.905 1:13:27131.1
1031Roderic InglisHoniton RCM551:28:42 108.60.828 1:13:28131.1
119Jerry HockingTorbay ACM401:18:32 122.60.936 1:13:31131.0
1255Judy DaveyHoniton RCF501:38:47 97.50.747 1:13:47130.5
134David HamptonSouth Devon ACM1:14:47 128.81.000 1:14:46128.8
1421Jonathan FarquharsonM501:24:52 113.50.882 1:14:52128.6
1534Barry FrostSouth West RRM551:30:23 106.60.828 1:14:52128.6
166Thomas MellorHydro HarriersM1:16:20 126.20.983 1:15:02128.4
1718Mark DrewM451:23:25 115.50.905 1:15:31127.5
185James CopeM1:15:40 127.31.000 1:15:40127.3
1919Roger AtkinsonHaldon Trail RunnersM451:24:37 113.80.898 1:15:57126.8
2040Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF451:33:05 103.50.823 1:16:36125.7
218Greg MorrisN1 Tri ClubM1:16:51 125.31.000 1:16:50125.3
2224Roger HayesTeignbridge TrottersM501:27:01 110.70.890 1:17:26124.4
2328Ian McCleanTorbay ACM501:27:46 109.70.882 1:17:26124.4
2416Daryl 'Tarquin' MilfordMaverick RunnersM401:22:19 117.00.944 1:17:41124.0
2526Gemma CollierHaldon Trail RunnersF1:27:18 110.30.890 1:17:41124.0
2638Steve DaveyHoniton RCM551:32:39 104.00.851 1:18:53122.1
2733Richard EveringhamWindle Valley RunnersM501:29:57 107.10.882 1:19:21121.4
2813Matt HewerAxe Valley RunnersM1:20:46 119.30.983 1:19:23121.3
2917Oliver RodgerAxe Valley RunnersM151:22:31 116.70.965 1:19:37121.0
3011Alasdair MoffettHoniton RCM1:19:52 120.61.000 1:19:51120.6
3115Christopher EntwistleHoniton RCM1:21:14 118.60.983 1:19:51120.6
3212Adam HennesseyHoniton RCM1:19:56 120.51.000 1:19:56120.5
3354Steve HainesAxe Valley RunnersM601:38:38 97.70.813 1:20:11120.1
3422Ian CoatesWindle Valley RunnersM401:25:53 112.10.944 1:21:03118.8
3577Andrew SayersAxe Valley RunnersM701:53:37 84.80.728 1:22:44116.4
3673Debbie ButtF501:49:26 88.00.757 1:22:47116.3
3758Philip StevensM551:40:20 96.00.828 1:23:06115.9
3842Matt ColeSquare And Compass RunnersM501:33:41 102.80.890 1:23:22115.5
3937Terry McKieExmouth HarriersM451:32:37 104.00.905 1:23:51114.9
4046Claire McKennaMaverick RunnersF1:35:17 101.10.890 1:24:48113.6
4167Samantha DensemWimborne ACF451:44:11 92.40.814 1:24:45113.6
4245Tony SmithAxe Valley RunnersM451:34:08 102.30.905 1:25:13113.0
4323Timothy HowardM1:25:59 112.01.000 1:25:59112.0
4441Simon JohsonM451:33:28 103.00.921 1:26:03111.9
4530Craig ChurchillTeignbridge TrottersM1:28:16 109.10.979 1:26:24111.5
4649Vince LangdonSouth Devon ACM451:36:19 100.00.898 1:26:27111.4
4786Lorrie WoolgarBideford AACF551:57:53 81.70.738 1:26:56110.8
4853Emma ScaceF1:37:53 98.40.890 1:27:06110.6
4925Nicholas SilkstoneHoniton RCM1:27:10 110.51.000 1:27:10110.5
5074Emma KingstonF451:49:43 87.80.794 1:27:10110.5
5127James DenneHaldon Trail RunnersM1:27:19 110.31.000 1:27:18110.3
5264Emma ParrisF401:42:25 94.00.855 1:27:33110.0
5361Rebecca DawkinsUna => Trail Runners AssociationF1:41:20 95.00.865 1:27:39109.9
5432Dan GreyHaldon Trail runnersM1:29:23 107.80.991 1:28:34108.7
5559Tanita RetterF1:40:21 96.00.890 1:29:18107.8
5647Gavin ParrottTeign Valley H3M401:35:32 100.80.944 1:30:10106.8
5736Arron CarpenterM401:32:36 104.00.975 1:30:17106.7
5835Travis WoodTeignbridge TrottersM1:31:20 105.50.999 1:31:14105.6
5944Simon SpillerHoniton RCM401:34:07 102.30.975 1:31:45105.0
6060Steve HawkinsSouth West RRM451:40:52 95.50.913 1:32:06104.6
6180Michele ThornberryF451:54:56 83.80.804 1:32:24104.2
6269Jim DonavanTeignbridge TrottersM501:47:59 89.20.859 1:32:46103.8
6339Karl SchultzeM1:32:54 103.71.000 1:32:54103.7
6452Tim WigramHoniton RCM401:37:52 98.40.952 1:33:07103.4
6568Kelly StampAxe Valley RunnersF1:44:38 92.10.890 1:33:07103.4
6685Carol WadesonBMHACF451:57:28 82.00.794 1:33:19103.2
6756Adrian BrightM401:40:13 96.10.936 1:33:49102.7
6843Shaun PrettejohnUna => Trail Runners AssociationM1:34:05 102.40.999 1:33:59102.5
6966Mike O'LearyM451:44:06 92.50.905 1:34:15102.2
7063Nigel BarnettTeignbridge TrottersM451:41:53 94.50.928 1:34:35101.8
7188Roger WebbSouth Devon ACM601:59:30 80.60.798 1:35:18101.1
7248Michael WestM1:36:10 100.21.000 1:36:10100.2
7370Pippa WyattAxe Valley RunnersF1:48:13 89.00.890 1:36:18100.0
7496Eleanor TaylorTeignbridge TrottersF552:14:11 71.80.719 1:36:2499.9
7551James AshforthAxe Valley RunnersM1:36:57 99.31.000 1:36:5799.3
7672Emily HoughtonF1:49:09 88.20.890 1:37:0899.1
7791Yvette HillAxe Valley RunnersF502:05:31 76.70.776 1:37:2099.0
7881Chris HillAxe Valley RunnersM551:55:32 83.40.844 1:37:2998.8
7957Tom ParsonsM1:40:18 96.01.000 1:40:1796.0
8062David SadlerM1:41:43 94.70.995 1:41:1295.2
8179Anders LarssonAxe Valley RunnersM451:53:51 84.60.898 1:42:1294.2
8295Valerie McCleanSouth Devon ACF502:11:00 73.50.785 1:42:5093.7
8365Josh DutfieldM1:43:25 93.11.000 1:43:2593.1
8476Liam DennyM451:51:38 86.30.928 1:43:3992.9
8593Caroline TaplinF452:07:30 75.50.814 1:43:4392.9
8675Andrew HartnellAxe Valley RunnersM401:51:37 86.30.936 1:44:2992.2
8784David JonesM501:57:23 82.10.890 1:44:2892.2
8887Susi SadlerF1:58:14 81.50.890 1:45:1391.5
8990Sarah MarshallF402:04:45 77.20.860 1:47:1789.8
9071Matthew RobertsM1:49:08 88.31.000 1:49:0888.3
9183Phil JessimanRebel ScumM401:56:42 82.50.936 1:49:1588.2
9289Alex RobertsM452:02:54 78.40.898 1:50:1987.3
9392Sara CollmanTeignbridge TrottersF2:07:06 75.80.875 1:51:1286.6
9497John DrennanSouth Devon ACM602:21:41 68.00.798 1:53:0085.2
9578Declan DutfieldM1:53:40 84.71.000 1:53:4084.7
9694Craig WadesonBMHACM452:08:29 75.00.898 1:55:2083.5
9782Relay TeamTucker's ArmsM1:56:14 82.91.000 1:56:1482.9