The East Devon Community Race Series 2018
Individual Results

Team results are on a separate page.

The links below are to series results on this page for each race and overall. The races' full results are available separately from our main results page.

The best 5 races count for the series; non-counting scores are in parentheses.

overall - axmouth

Please check your own results for correct spelling and club! Runners are identified by name and club so if your name is spelt incorrectly for one race then your points for that race will not be attributed to you. I have checked for this as far as I can but errors may remain. Also let me know if you change clubs since that can be handled as well, such runners being shown as "Old club => New club"


overall

PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm

Scorers to date

All runners sorted by average score

PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF60158.1158.1158.1
Frances AndersonEgdon Heath HarriersF60153.1153.1153.1
Judy DaveyHoniton RCF55143.9143.9143.9
Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF45141.3141.3141.3
Roderic InglisHoniton RCM55141.0141.0141.0
Geoff DaveyTeignbridge TrottersM40140.2140.2140.2
Clare HansfordAxe Valley RunnersF50139.5139.5139.5
Mandy WheelerTeignbridge TrottersF45138.8138.8138.8
Karl HodsonAxe Valley RunnersM50138.5138.5138.5
Oliver CauteAxe Valley RunnersM17138.4138.4138.4
Hannah BownExmouth HarriersF136.6136.6136.6
Pippa WestallHoniton RCF55135.6135.6135.6
John CaswellSouth West RRM60134.8134.8134.8
Carl WardTaunton ACM50133.3133.3133.3
Duncan StaddonAxe Valley RunnersM133.2133.2133.2
Shirley BrokenshawDawlish CoastersF70133.0133.0133.0
Colin PetersSouth Devon ACM50132.8132.8132.8
Matt HewerAxe Valley RunnersM132.3132.3132.3
Robert CollierAxe Valley RunnersM45131.9131.9131.9
Kathryn HoughSouth West RRF55131.8131.8131.8
Richard HarrisHoniton RCM55131.7131.7131.7
Brian FieldsEgdon Heath HarriersM50130.6130.6130.6
Liz EeleMinehead RCF65130.5130.5130.5
Steve DaveyHoniton RCM55130.4130.4130.4
Paul SharplesTeignbridge TrottersM60130.2130.2130.2
Terry EmmettAxe Valley RunnersM130.0130.0130.0
Frances JohnsonEgdon Heath HarriersF50129.0129.0129.0
Howard BidmeadHoniton RCM60127.6127.6127.6
James GlennieAxe Valley RunnersM45127.2127.2127.2
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
Roger SaundersHoniton RCM60126.8126.8126.8
Angie HarperF60126.2126.2126.2
Martin SawerM55125.7125.7125.7
Tim SibleyAxe Valley RunnersM45124.7124.7124.7
Laraine GibbinsDawlish CoastersF50124.6124.6124.6
Jo DaveyHoniton RCF123.3123.3123.3
Graham BakerTeignbridge TrottersM75122.9122.9122.9
Jacki WoonTeignbridge TrottersF121.5121.5121.5
Kevin FeeneyAxe Valley RunnersM60120.7120.7120.7
Andrew LeesonChard RRCM120.1120.1120.1
Kerry BoardAxe Valley RunnersF40119.9119.9119.9
Steven LewisAxe Valley RunnersM65119.6119.6119.6
Sarah PikeTeignbridge TrottersF40119.3119.3119.3
Suzie ToshSouth West RRF40118.6118.6118.6
Ruth JohnsonTeignbridge TrottersF50117.4117.4117.4
Pete HallettSomer ACM45117.3117.3117.3
Anthony ChadwickAxe Valley RunnersM117.1117.1117.1
Michael NewcombeTorrington AACM45116.8116.8116.8
Simon BundayDawlish CoastersM55116.3116.3116.3
Mike O'LearyM45116.1116.1116.1
Gavin ParrottTeignbridge TrottersM40115.9115.9115.9
Christian RobinsonTeignbridge TrottersM115.4115.4115.4
Ian KinnersleyM55115.4115.4115.4
Rebecca StevensHoniton RCF45114.2114.2114.2
Nigel BarnettTeignbridge TrottersM45112.9112.9112.9
Sarah RuddlesdenF40112.8112.8112.8
Mandy SandersTorrington AACF45112.7112.7112.7
Carol TurnhamHoniton RCF60112.0112.0112.0
Joanna RandallTeignbridge TrottersF111.9111.9111.9
Katrina StathamF111.8111.8111.8
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
Julia MallonF45111.7111.7111.7
Sue CostelloHeavitree Running GroupF60111.7111.7111.7
Mark PikeM45111.2111.2111.2
Linda GradyHoniton RCF50110.6110.6110.6
Mary DaymondSouth West RRF55110.6110.6110.6
Wendy RobertshawBridport RunnersF110.6110.6110.6
Jim DonovanTeignbridge TrottersM50110.5110.5110.5
Sally DodgeF110.3110.3110.3
Daniel WeeksM40109.9109.9109.9
Lucy EvansTeignbridge TrottersF40109.9109.9109.9
Catherine SaggersonWeymouth St Paul’s HarriersF109.3109.3109.3
Paul HawkinsM40107.4107.4107.4
Richard StoneSouth West RRM106.4106.4106.4
Dermot SmythTeignbridge TrottersM50106.3106.3106.3
Andrew HartnellAxe Valley RunnersM45104.6104.6104.6
Anders LarssonAxe Valley RunnersM50104.4104.4104.4
Ian AppsAxe Valley RunnersM45104.4104.4104.4
Lee ClealM104.1104.1104.1
Richard JacksonAxe Valley RunnersM40103.9103.9103.9
Phil BarrettM102.0102.0102.0
Matt RobertsM101.6101.6101.6
Rachel HennesseyHoniton RCF101.6101.6101.6
Alex BoonAxe Valley RunnersM101.4101.4101.4
Faye HawkinsF40100.7100.7100.7
James AshforthAxe Valley RunnersM97.797.797.7
Samantha ToozeAxe Valley RunnersF4097.397.397.3
Joel WilkinsM96.996.996.9
Addie DouglassChard RRCF96.896.896.8
Sharon SharplesTeignbridge TrottersF5095.995.995.9
Matt BakerChard RRCM94.194.194.1
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
Alex TurnhamHoniton RCF93.393.393.3
Gromit HarborAshburton H3M4592.492.492.4
Declan DutfieldM90.990.990.9
Lawrence AthertonSouth West RRM5090.190.190.1
Bethany SampsonSouth West RRF1789.289.289.2
Richard HillHeavitree Running GroupM4584.484.484.4
Alison FewinsHeavitree Running GroupF83.283.283.2
Emma KesrieHeavitree Running GroupF83.183.183.1
Esme MarkhamAxe Valley RunnersF82.682.682.6
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm

axmouth

GposRposNameClubCatRtimeRscoreGradingGtimeScore
124Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF601:14:41109.10.690 0:51:31158.1
234Frances AndersonEgdon Heath HarriersF601:18:12104.20.680 0:53:12153.1
329Judy DaveyHoniton RCF551:16:44106.10.738 0:56:35143.9
417Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF451:10:53114.90.814 0:57:39141.3
515Roderic InglisHoniton RCM551:10:22115.80.821 0:57:44141.0
62Geoff DaveyTeignbridge TrottersM401:01:32132.40.944 0:58:04140.2
722Clare HansfordAxe Valley RunnersF501:14:24109.50.785 0:58:24139.5
814Mandy WheelerTeignbridge TrottersF451:10:18115.90.835 0:58:42138.8
96Karl HodsonAxe Valley RunnersM501:06:40122.20.882 0:58:49138.5
101Oliver CauteAxe Valley RunnersM170:58:50138.41.000 0:58:50138.4
119Hannah BownExmouth HarriersF1:08:56118.20.865 0:59:37136.6
1250Pippa WestallHoniton RCF551:21:28100.00.738 1:00:04135.6
1325John CaswellSouth West RRM601:15:02108.60.805 1:00:25134.8
1416Carl WardTaunton ACM501:10:29115.60.867 1:01:06133.3
153Duncan StaddonAxe Valley RunnersM1:02:28130.40.979 1:01:09133.2
1689Shirley BrokenshawDawlish CoastersF701:44:3677.90.586 1:01:14133.0
1713Colin PetersSouth Devon ACM501:10:09116.10.875 1:01:21132.8
184Matt HewerAxe Valley RunnersM1:02:54129.50.979 1:01:34132.3
197Robert CollierAxe Valley RunnersM451:08:12119.40.905 1:01:44131.9
2063Kathryn HoughSouth West RRF551:24:5296.00.728 1:01:46131.8
2128Richard HarrisHoniton RCM551:15:22108.10.821 1:01:51131.7
2212Brian FieldsEgdon Heath HarriersM501:10:03116.30.890 1:02:20130.6
2384Liz EeleMinehead RCF651:37:0883.90.643 1:02:24130.5
2420Steve DaveyHoniton RCM551:14:02110.00.844 1:02:28130.4
2537Paul SharplesTeignbridge TrottersM601:18:26103.80.798 1:02:33130.2
265Terry EmmettAxe Valley RunnersM1:03:12128.90.991 1:02:37130.0
2749Frances JohnsonEgdon Heath HarriersF501:21:26100.00.776 1:03:09129.0
2838Howard BidmeadHoniton RCM601:18:32103.70.813 1:03:50127.6
2910James GlennieAxe Valley RunnersM451:09:32117.10.921 1:04:01127.2
3048Roger SaundersHoniton RCM601:21:21100.10.790 1:04:15126.8
3183Angie HarperF601:36:1084.70.671 1:04:31126.2
3239Martin SawerM551:18:57103.20.821 1:04:47125.7
3318Tim SibleyAxe Valley RunnersM451:11:32113.90.913 1:05:19124.7
3468Laraine GibbinsDawlish CoastersF501:26:2694.20.757 1:05:23124.6
3521Jo DaveyHoniton RCF1:14:15109.70.890 1:06:04123.3
3686Graham BakerTeignbridge TrottersM751:37:5383.20.677 1:06:16122.9
3727Jacki WoonTeignbridge TrottersF1:15:19108.10.890 1:07:01121.5
3867Kevin FeeneyAxe Valley RunnersM601:26:1794.40.782 1:07:29120.7
398Andrew LeesonChard RRCM1:08:43118.50.987 1:07:49120.1
4046Kerry BoardAxe Valley RunnersF401:20:22101.30.845 1:07:54119.9
4172Steven LewisAxe Valley RunnersM651:27:5592.60.774 1:08:05119.6
4240Sarah PikeTeignbridge TrottersF401:19:52102.00.855 1:08:17119.3
4347Suzie ToshSouth West RRF401:20:49100.80.850 1:08:41118.6
4478Ruth JohnsonTeignbridge TrottersF501:31:4488.80.757 1:09:23117.4
4531Pete HallettSomer ACM451:17:22105.30.898 1:09:27117.3
4611Anthony ChadwickAxe Valley RunnersM1:09:33117.11.000 1:09:32117.1
4726Michael NewcombeTorrington AACM451:15:06108.50.928 1:09:43116.8
4862Simon BundayDawlish CoastersM551:24:3396.30.828 1:10:02116.3
4933Mike O'LearyM451:18:07104.30.898 1:10:07116.1
5023Gavin ParrottTeignbridge TrottersM401:14:29109.40.944 1:10:18115.9
5119Christian RobinsonTeignbridge TrottersM1:12:06113.00.979 1:10:35115.4
5256Ian KinnersleyM551:23:3797.40.844 1:10:33115.4
5375Rebecca StevensHoniton RCF451:29:4790.70.794 1:11:19114.2
5436Nigel BarnettTeignbridge TrottersM451:18:23103.90.921 1:12:10112.9
5560Sarah RuddlesdenF401:23:5797.00.860 1:12:11112.8
5676Mandy SandersTorrington AACF451:29:5390.60.804 1:12:15112.7
5792Carol TurnhamHoniton RCF601:45:2377.30.690 1:12:42112.0
5851Joanna RandallTeignbridge TrottersF1:21:4899.60.890 1:12:48111.9
5952Katrina StathamF1:21:5299.50.890 1:12:51111.8
6073Julia MallonF451:28:3691.90.823 1:12:55111.7
6197Sue CostelloHeavitree Running GroupF601:51:4972.80.652 1:12:54111.7
6243Mark PikeM451:20:15101.50.913 1:13:16111.2
6353Wendy RobertshawBridport RunnersF1:22:4498.40.890 1:13:37110.6
6479Linda GradyHoniton RCF501:33:4986.80.785 1:13:38110.6
6588Mary DaymondSouth West RRF551:39:5381.50.738 1:13:39110.6
6665Jim DonovanTeignbridge TrottersM501:25:4794.90.859 1:13:42110.5
6754Sally DodgeF1:23:0098.10.890 1:13:52110.3
6830Daniel WeeksM401:17:15105.40.959 1:14:06109.9
6970Lucy EvansTeignbridge TrottersF401:27:1293.40.850 1:14:07109.9
7057Catherine SaggersonWeymouth St Paul’s HarriersF1:23:4497.30.890 1:14:31109.3
7145Paul HawkinsM401:20:20101.40.944 1:15:49107.4
7232Richard StoneSouth West RRM1:17:32105.10.987 1:16:31106.4
7366Dermot SmythTeignbridge TrottersM501:26:0894.60.890 1:16:39106.3
7459Andrew HartnellAxe Valley RunnersM451:23:5197.10.928 1:17:51104.6
7564Ian AppsAxe Valley RunnersM451:25:2595.40.913 1:17:59104.4
7671Anders LarssonAxe Valley RunnersM501:27:4292.90.890 1:18:03104.4
7735Lee ClealM1:18:14104.11.000 1:18:14104.1
7858Richard JacksonAxe Valley RunnersM401:23:4597.30.936 1:18:24103.9
7941Phil BarrettM1:19:58101.90.999 1:19:53102.0
8042Matt RobertsM1:20:12101.61.000 1:20:12101.6
8177Rachel HennesseyHoniton RCF1:30:0490.40.890 1:20:09101.6
8244Alex BoonAxe Valley RunnersM1:20:18101.41.000 1:20:17101.4
8380Faye HawkinsF401:34:3786.10.855 1:20:53100.7
8455James AshforthAxe Valley RunnersM1:23:2297.71.000 1:23:2197.7
8585Samantha ToozeAxe Valley RunnersF401:37:1883.70.860 1:23:4097.3
8661Joel WilkinsM1:24:0196.91.000 1:24:0096.9
8782Addie DouglassChard RRCF1:36:1084.70.875 1:24:0896.8
8894Sharon SharplesTeignbridge TrottersF501:50:5273.50.766 1:24:5595.9
8969Matt BakerChard RRCM1:26:3494.11.000 1:26:3394.1
9087Alex TurnhamHoniton RCF1:38:0783.00.890 1:27:1993.3
9181Gromit HarborAshburton H3M451:34:5785.80.928 1:28:0992.4
9274Declan DutfieldM1:29:3990.91.000 1:29:3990.9
9390Lawrence AthertonSouth West RRM501:45:1177.40.859 1:30:2290.1
9491Bethany SampsonSouth West RRF171:45:1277.40.868 1:31:1889.2
9593Richard HillHeavitree Running GroupM451:47:3275.70.898 1:36:3184.4
9695Alison FewinsHeavitree Running GroupF1:51:1773.20.880 1:37:5583.2
9796Emma KesrieHeavitree Running GroupF1:51:1973.20.880 1:37:5783.1
9898Esme MarkhamAxe Valley RunnersF1:53:2371.80.870 1:38:3882.6