The East Devon Community Race Series 2020
Individual Results

Team results are on a separate page.

The links below are to series results on this page for each race and overall. The races' full results are available separately from our main results page.

The best 4 races count for the series; non-counting scores are in parentheses.

overall - axmouth

Please check your own results for correct spelling and club! Runners are identified by name and club so if your name is spelt incorrectly for one race then your points for that race will not be attributed to you. I have checked for this as far as I can but errors may remain. Also let me know if you change clubs since that can be handled as well, such runners being shown as "Old club => New club"


overall

PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm

Scorers to date

All runners sorted by average score

PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF60170.7170.7170.7
Lin LascellesVegan Runners UKF55164.9164.9164.9
Paul ThomasSouth West RRM60159.4159.4159.4
Martin LascellesVegan Runners UKM60154.1154.1154.1
Patrick Devine-WrightAxe Valley RunnersM45154.1154.1154.1
Robert MannExeter HarriersM151.8151.8151.8
Nicholas EinchcombSouth West RRM55150.7150.7150.7
Nick CaseyCrediton Running NetworkM50147.6147.6147.6
Judy DaveyHoniton RCF55147.3147.3147.3
Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF45146.2146.2146.2
Frances AndersonEgdon Heath HarriersF60145.6145.6145.6
Richard GannonPlymouth HarriersM50145.4145.4145.4
Ron SewardAxe Valley RunnersM65143.9143.9143.9
Carl WardTaunton ACM55141.1141.1141.1
Vernon GillardHoniton RCM55140.8140.8140.8
Frances JohnsonEgdon Heath HarriersF50140.4140.4140.4
Simon DimmockAxe Valley RunnersM139.6139.6139.6
Ian KinnersleyM55137.9137.9137.9
Matthew OrsmanM40137.8137.8137.8
Jennifer FordAxe Valley RunnersF65136.3136.3136.3
Howard BidmeadHoniton RCM60135.9135.9135.9
Liz EeleMinehead RCF65132.8132.8132.8
Ken TinklerNewton Abbot ACM60131.4131.4131.4
Kerry BoardAxe Valley RunnersF45131.0131.0131.0
Roger SaundersHoniton RCM65130.7130.7130.7
Flora JohnsonF19130.6130.6130.6
Jonathan DayAxe Valley RunnersM45129.8129.8129.8
Dean ChurchillPure Endurance TriathletesM40129.1129.1129.1
Rebecca StevensHoniton RCF50128.9128.9128.9
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
James DonovanTeignbridge TrottersM55128.1128.1128.1
Martin SawerAxe Valley RunnersM60128.0128.0128.0
Sharon DawEast Cornwall HarriersF50127.7127.7127.7
Diana BurnAxe Valley RunnersF65126.8126.8126.8
Steve DaveyHoniton RCM55126.4126.4126.4
Trish EnglandEgdon Heath HarriersF55126.1126.1126.1
Dawn CoshSquare And Compass Trail RunnersF50125.3125.3125.3
Andrew SayersAxe Valley RunnersM70125.1125.1125.1
Russ HancockM45124.9124.9124.9
Andy MacmillanSouth West RRM50124.8124.8124.8
Matthew WalmsleySouth West RRM123.7123.7123.7
Adam RobertsSouth West RRM123.3123.3123.3
Pete HallettSomer ACM50123.1123.1123.1
Steven LewisAxe Valley RunnersM65123.0123.0123.0
James PhillipsM40122.8122.8122.8
Geoff WoodwardAxe Valley RunnersM55121.2121.2121.2
Maria WadeyMud Crew Trail RunnersF50121.2121.2121.2
Debbie MarriottSidmouth RCF50119.4119.4119.4
Michael GoodwinM70119.1119.1119.1
Sarah HerfetAxe Valley RunnersF50118.0118.0118.0
Haydn BoehmAxe Valley RunnersM40117.2117.2117.2
Martin KillickHoniton RCM55116.8116.8116.8
Simon BundayDawlish CoastersM60116.6116.6116.6
Helen BaxterChard RRCF50116.4116.4116.4
Alan CoshSquare And Compass Trail RunnersM50115.4115.4115.4
Steve ReynoldsM55115.2115.2115.2
Anthony ChadwickAxe Valley RunnersM114.9114.9114.9
Andrew HartnellAxe Valley RunnersM45113.3113.3113.3
Simon DunkVegetarian Cycling and ACM65112.2112.2112.2
Claire PomeroyChard RRCF50111.5111.5111.5
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm
Karl SchultzeSouth West RRM111.4111.4111.4
Rachel HennesseyHoniton RCF111.0111.0111.0
Vicki WraightAxe Valley RunnersF110.4110.4110.4
Helen HolmesAxe Valley RunnersF50109.8109.8109.8
James AshforthAxe Valley RunnersM109.1109.1109.1
Fran MoscoHeavitree Running GroupF109.0109.0109.0
Mark HolmesAxe Valley RunnersM45108.7108.7108.7
Don CawtheraSidmouth RCM55107.9107.9107.9
Simon HallChard RRCM60106.6106.6106.6
Hadleigh DaviesHoniton RCM106.2106.2106.2
Julia MallonAxe Valley RunnersF45104.7104.7104.7
Luke HolwayM50104.7104.7104.7
Jenny LidsterHoniton RCF45103.8103.8103.8
Alex LuckM40102.9102.9102.9
Simon d'AlbertansonAxe Valley RunnersM45102.8102.8102.8
Nikki LongF102.0102.0102.0
Emma MaleChard RRCF101.5101.5101.5
Lucy ShipleyF100.7100.7100.7
Michael WestM99.299.299.2
Daniel TaylorM99.099.099.0
Josh DutfieldM98.698.698.6
Ferenc KovacsAxe Valley RunnersM98.198.198.1
Kirsty FarringtonAxe Valley RunnersF4592.192.192.1
Claire GuthrieSouth West RRF85.985.985.9
Abigail millerF83.883.883.8
Elizabeth RickettsF83.083.083.0
PosNameClubCatTotalAvgaxm

axmouth

GposRposNameClubCatRtimeRscoreGradingGtimeScore
121Eleanor WoodAxe Valley RunnersF601:14:24114.50.671 0:49:55170.7
212Lin LascellesVegan Runners UKF551:10:03121.60.738 0:51:39164.9
36Paul ThomasSouth West RRM601:05:45129.60.813 0:53:27159.4
413Martin LascellesVegan Runners UKM601:10:41120.50.782 0:55:17154.1
53Patrick Devine-WrightAxe Valley RunnersM451:01:36138.30.898 0:55:17154.1
61Robert MannExeter HarriersM0:56:08151.81.000 0:56:07151.8
78Nicholas EinchcombSouth West RRM551:07:37126.00.836 0:56:32150.7
84Nick CaseyCrediton Running NetworkM501:04:51131.40.890 0:57:42147.6
935Judy DaveyHoniton RCF551:20:31105.80.719 0:57:51147.3
1019Karen EyreAxe Valley RunnersF451:13:22116.10.794 0:58:17146.2
1154Frances AndersonEgdon Heath HarriersF601:28:2796.30.661 0:58:30145.6
127Richard GannonPlymouth HarriersM501:05:51129.40.890 0:58:36145.4
1332Ron SewardAxe Valley RunnersM651:19:37107.00.744 0:59:12143.9
1414Carl WardTaunton ACM551:10:56120.10.851 1:00:23141.1
1517Vernon GillardHoniton RCM551:13:02116.70.828 1:00:30140.8
1633Frances JohnsonEgdon Heath HarriersF501:20:13106.20.757 1:00:41140.4
172Simon DimmockAxe Valley RunnersM1:01:01139.61.000 1:01:00139.6
1822Ian KinnersleyM551:15:18113.10.821 1:01:47137.9
195Matthew OrsmanM401:05:30130.10.944 1:01:49137.8
2077Jennifer FordAxe Valley RunnersF651:41:4983.70.614 1:02:30136.3
2130Howard BidmeadHoniton RCM601:18:37108.40.798 1:02:42135.9
2280Liz EeleMinehead RCF651:42:5682.80.624 1:04:10132.8
2337Ken TinklerNewton Abbot ACM601:22:07103.80.790 1:04:51131.4
2426Kerry BoardAxe Valley RunnersF451:17:55109.30.835 1:05:03131.0
2541Roger SaundersHoniton RCM651:24:10101.20.774 1:05:11130.7
2618Flora JohnsonF191:13:19116.20.890 1:05:15130.6
2715Jonathan DayAxe Valley RunnersM451:11:52118.60.913 1:05:37129.8
289Dean ChurchillPure Endurance TriathletesM401:09:21122.90.952 1:05:59129.1
2942Rebecca StevensHoniton RCF501:25:12100.00.776 1:06:04128.9
3031James DonovanTeignbridge TrottersM551:18:51108.10.844 1:06:32128.1
3139Martin SawerAxe Valley RunnersM601:22:40103.10.805 1:06:34128.0
3256Sharon DawEast Cornwall HarriersF501:29:1895.40.747 1:06:42127.7
3381Diana BurnAxe Valley RunnersF651:46:0780.30.633 1:07:10126.8
3436Steve DaveyHoniton RCM551:21:22104.70.828 1:07:24126.4
3570Trish EnglandEgdon Heath HarriersF551:36:3688.20.700 1:07:34126.1
3653Dawn CoshSquare And Compass Trail RunnersF501:27:4297.10.776 1:08:00125.3
3771Andrew SayersAxe Valley RunnersM701:36:5487.90.703 1:08:07125.1
3823Russ HancockM451:15:21113.10.905 1:08:13124.9
3927Andy MacmillanSouth West RRM501:18:02109.20.875 1:08:14124.8
4011Matthew WalmsleySouth West RRM1:09:47122.10.987 1:08:52123.7
4110Adam RobertsSouth West RRM1:09:27122.70.995 1:09:06123.3
4229Pete HallettSomer ACM501:18:27108.60.882 1:09:12123.1
4360Steven LewisAxe Valley RunnersM651:31:1493.40.759 1:09:15123.0
4416James PhillipsM401:12:19117.80.959 1:09:22122.8
4540Geoff WoodwardAxe Valley RunnersM551:23:17102.30.844 1:10:16121.2
4659Maria WadeyMud Crew Trail RunnersF501:30:3794.00.776 1:10:16121.2
4768Debbie MarriottSidmouth RCF501:35:3289.20.747 1:11:21119.4
4872Michael GoodwinM701:37:1187.70.736 1:11:31119.1
4963Sarah HerfetAxe Valley RunnersF501:33:0591.50.776 1:12:11118.0
5025Haydn BoehmAxe Valley RunnersM401:17:02110.60.944 1:12:42117.2
5144Martin KillickHoniton RCM551:25:4199.40.851 1:12:57116.8
5257Simon BundayDawlish CoastersM601:29:5194.80.813 1:13:02116.6
5369Helen BaxterChard RRCF501:35:3589.10.766 1:13:13116.4
5443Alan CoshSquare And Compass Trail RunnersM501:25:12100.00.867 1:13:51115.4
5552Steve ReynoldsM551:27:3897.20.844 1:13:56115.2
5620Anthony ChadwickAxe Valley RunnersM1:14:11114.91.000 1:14:11114.9
5738Andrew HartnellAxe Valley RunnersM451:22:22103.40.913 1:15:12113.3
5878Simon DunkVegetarian Cycling and ACM651:42:0583.50.744 1:15:55112.2
5979Claire PomeroyChard RRCF501:42:1783.30.747 1:16:24111.5
6024Karl SchultzeSouth West RRM1:16:30111.41.000 1:16:30111.4
6148Rachel HennesseyHoniton RCF1:26:1498.80.890 1:16:44111.0
6255Vicki WraightAxe Valley RunnersF1:29:1395.50.865 1:17:10110.4
6376Helen HolmesAxe Valley RunnersF501:41:1684.10.766 1:17:34109.8
6428James AshforthAxe Valley RunnersM1:18:07109.11.000 1:18:06109.1
6558Fran MoscoHeavitree Running GroupF1:29:5294.80.870 1:18:11109.0
6645Mark HolmesAxe Valley RunnersM451:25:5199.20.913 1:18:23108.7
6766Don CawtheraSidmouth RCM551:35:1989.40.828 1:18:57107.9
6873Simon HallChard RRCM601:38:1986.70.813 1:19:55106.6
6934Hadleigh DaviesHoniton RCM1:20:17106.10.999 1:20:12106.2
7062Luke HolwayM501:33:0191.60.875 1:21:21104.7
7175Julia MallonAxe Valley RunnersF451:41:1584.10.804 1:21:24104.7
7274Jenny LidsterHoniton RCF451:39:4685.40.823 1:22:06103.8
7351Alex LuckM401:27:0397.90.952 1:22:50102.9
7461Simon d'AlbertansonAxe Valley RunnersM451:31:3093.10.905 1:22:50102.8
7567Nikki LongF1:35:2889.20.875 1:23:31102.0
7664Emma MaleChard RRCF1:34:1790.40.890 1:23:54101.5
7765Lucy ShipleyF1:35:0389.60.890 1:24:35100.7
7846Michael WestM1:25:5299.21.000 1:25:5199.2
7947Daniel TaylorM1:26:1098.90.999 1:26:0499.0
8049Josh DutfieldM1:26:4898.20.995 1:26:2198.6
8150Ferenc KovacsAxe Valley RunnersM1:26:5698.00.999 1:26:5098.1
8285Kirsty FarringtonAxe Valley RunnersF451:56:2373.20.794 1:32:2792.1
8382Claire GuthrieSouth West RRF1:51:3076.40.890 1:39:1485.9
8483Abigail millerF1:54:1374.60.890 1:41:3983.8
8584Elizabeth RickettsF1:55:2273.90.890 1:42:4083.0