The East Devon Community Race Series 2017
Team Results

Individual results are on a separate page.

At least 5 runners are required for a team to score in an individual race. The best 5 races score for the series (scores in parentheses have been dropped.)

Team results are computed by arranging runners in age- and gender-graded order, computing each team's average position and then normalising this to a percentage of the number of runners in the race. Each race's results below shows a table of average position, team and number of runners, plus a graph of the cumulative percentage of finishers in each team against their normalised race position.

All teams sorted by mean position

PosTeamTotalAvgaxmdalkilblaumbdal
1Honiton RC341.168.270.471.7(81.3)68.574.755.8
2Axe Valley Runners437.887.696.481.683.086.2(96.5)90.6
Pure Endurance Triathletes105.0105.0105.0
Sidmouth RC212.8106.488.6124.2
Chard RRC106.8106.8106.8
Teignbridge Trotters235.9118.0124.9111.0
South Devon AC126.2126.2126.2
Yeovil Town RRC142.8142.8142.8


axmouth

Av PosTeamRunners
70.4Honiton RC7
96.4Axe Valley Runners19

dalwood3h

Av PosTeamRunners
71.7Honiton RC9
81.6Axe Valley Runners19
124.9Teignbridge Trotters7
126.2South Devon AC5

kilmington

Av PosTeamRunners
81.3Honiton RC16
83.0Axe Valley Runners32
105.0Pure Endurance Triathletes5
106.8Chard RRC5
111.0Teignbridge Trotters8
142.8Yeovil Town RRC8

blazer

Av PosTeamRunners
68.5Honiton RC7
86.2Axe Valley Runners42
88.6Sidmouth RC8

umborne

Av PosTeamRunners
74.7Honiton RC13
96.5Axe Valley Runners39
124.2Sidmouth RC8

dalwood10k

Av PosTeamRunners
55.8Honiton RC8
90.6Axe Valley Runners9