Woodland Relays Results

These are the results of all Woodland Relays between Axe Valley Runners, Honiton RC, Sidmouth RC, the Met Office, and more recently Exmouth Harriers and N1 Tri Club.

Ladies and juniors teams are underlined (solid and dotted, respectively) and indicated in the third column.

The fastest man, lady, boy and girl in each round are indicated by an asterisk.

You can click on the race date in the overall results to go to that race's own results.

 

Overall

Date Host LocationMen Ladies Boys Girls
22Jul 16 Honiton Escot N1 Tri Exmouth Honiton West Hill Runners
21Jul 15 Axe Valley Morganhayes N1 Tri Axe Valley Axe Valley Honiton
20Jul 14 Honiton Core Copse Axe Valley Axe Valley Axe Valley Honiton
19Jul 13 Exmouth Woodbury Common Axe Valley Axe Valley Honiton Honiton
18Jun 12 Axe Valley Morganhayes Exmouth Axe Valley Honiton Honiton
17Jul 11 Met Office Woodbury Common Axe Valley Honiton Honiton Axe Valley
16May 11 Sidmouth Mutters Moor Sidmouth Met Office Honiton Axe Valley
15Jul 10 Honiton Escot Axe Valley Met Office Honiton Axe Valley
14May 10 Axe Valley Morganhayes Axe Valley Honiton Honiton Axe Valley
13Sep 09 Met Office Woodbury Common Honiton Axe Valley Sidmouth Axe Valley
12Jun 09 Sidmouth The Bowd Sidmouth Axe Valley Sidmouth Axe Valley
11Sep 08 Honiton Hembury Hill Fort Axe Valley Honiton Honiton Honiton
10May 08 Axe Valley Trinity Hill Sidmouth Honiton Axe Valley Axe Valley
9 Sep 07 Met Office Woodbury Common Axe Valley Met Office Axe Valley
8 May 07 Sidmouth Core Copse Axe Valley Met Office Axe Valley
7 Sep 06 Honiton Escot Axe Valley Met Office Axe Valley
6 May 06 Axe Valley Langdon Wood Axe Valley Met Office Axe Valley
5 Sep 05 Met Office Woodbury Common Axe Valley Met Office ?
4 May 05 Sidmouth Core Copse Axe Valley Met Office Axe Valley
3 Sep 04 Honiton Dumpdon Hill Sidmouth Met Office
2 May 04 Axe Valley Shute Woods Axe Valley
1 Sep 03 Sidmouth Harpford Woods Sidmouth

Wednesday 6th July 2016 - Escot

1 27:45 N1 Men 9:18 Ollie Caute 9:39 Johnny Livingstone 8:48 Jake Smith *
2 28:12 Pure Endurance Triathletes 19:14 Wayne Loveridge 9:58 Luke Reed 9:00 Tom Priest
3 28:54 Exmouth Harriers A 9:24 Adam Miller 10:24 Hugh Marsden 9:06 Michael Robinson
4 29:05 AVR Faster Blokes 9:22 Matt Clist 10:18 Matt Hewer 9:25 Terry Emmett
5 31:28 AVR Slower Blokes 11:31 Tom Perry 10:16 Chris Perry 9:41 Matt Clist
6 32:37 Honiton 1st 10:54 Tom Homes 10:57 Richard Harvey 10:46 Chris Entwistle
7 32:50 J Honiton Dynamic Trio 11:02 Charlie Arnold 10:40 Tom Lilley * 11:08 Sam Gammon
8 32:54 Pure Endurance Triathletes 211:11 Richard Easton 11:48 Andrew Dare 9:55 Kerri-Ann Upham *
9 33:00 Exmouth Harriers C 11:52 Scott Jordan 10:29 Brian Sansom 10:39 Richard Bishop
10 33:21 F Exmouth Harriers 1 11:15 Laura Newcombe 11:40 Emma White 10:26 Becky Fagg
11 33:38 F Met Office Mysteries 12:00 Erica Neininger 11:23 Heather Guy 10:15 Lizzie Dyson
12 34:02 Honiton Three Stooges 11:30 Steve Davey 11:12 Richard Harris 11:20 Rod Inglis
13 34:16 Honiton Team Skoda 11:50 Hadleigh Davies 10:50 David Hawker 11:36 Mark Dallyn
14 35:03 Exmouth Harriers Mixed 12:40 Ben White 11:43 Ollie Hempstead 10:40 Terry Oldham
15 35:12 AVR Old Codgers 13:31 David Cooke 11:28 Graham Newton 10:13 Garry Perratt
16 35:23 Honiton Help I'm Lost 11:39 Steve Selley 11:45 Morgan Davey 11:59 Howard Bidmead
17 35:41 Met Office Meteors 11:04 John Howarth 12:44 James While 11:53 Dan Grey
18 36:13 F Honiton Girls Aloud 11:56 Ceri Oak 12:12 Paula Ferris 12:05 Esme Moffatt
19 36:17 Clyst Hydon Enough, Huff Puff11:22 Kerron Allen 13:33 Lee Harper 11:22 Simon Murray
20 36:21 J West Hill Runners B 12:56 Ben Perry 12:17 Noah Russo 11:08 Ben Sheriden
21 37:00 J Honiton Golden Cheetas 13:02 Alfie Gibbins 11:59 Sam Harris 11:59 Charlie Arnold
22 37:27 Honiton Jennie's Juveniles 13:29 Sharon Wells 13:29 Helen Davy 10:29 Alastair Moffett
23 37:34 F Exmouth Harriers 5 12:04 Kelly Thomas 13:07 Amy Tew 12:23 Lisa Hatchard
24 37:36 F Exmouth Harriers 2 13:21 Susan Hill 11:54 Louise Hempstead 12:21 Kate Baker
25 37:47 F Honiton Lady Vets 13:19 Pippa Westall 11:48 Fran Bond 12:40 Judy Davey
26 38:06 J West Hill Runners C 12:58 Joe Hunter 13:14 Ollie Milton 11:54 Harvey Munday
27 38:14 J Clyst Hydon Junior Blue 11:58 Ben Murray 13:58 Thomas Trude 12:18 Faith Rosenwald
28 38:31 J Honiton McFadden Boys 12:21 Lawrence 13:16 Silvester 12:54 Benedict
29 38:45 F Exmouth Harriers 3 14:05 Fi Moran 12:36 Sarah Jackman 12:04 Anna-Mae Morton
30 39:25 JF West Hill Runners A 13:00 Rebecca Munday 13:26 Zoe Dennison 12:59 Tilly Power *
31 39:32 F Exmouth Harriers 4 13:56 Lorraine Gilson 12:32 Dawn Teed 13:04 Nicola Kelly
32 39:49 Exmouth Harriers V60 13:00 Terry Oldham 13:05 Ray Elson 13:44 Dave Eveleigh
33 39:55 F Clyst Hydon Two Huffs and a Puff13:15 Jane Murray 12:22 Becky Gammon 14:18 Vicky Morris
34 40:09 Clyst Hydon Huffs 14:17 Harry Cruwys 14:16 Rosie Cruwys 11:36 Steve Cruwys
35 40:24 Met Office Dow 14:26 Tamara Dow 13:00 Everlyn Dow 12:58 Gareth Dow
36 40:25 Met Office Mixers 11:24 David Corbelli 13:21 Pete Ferris 15:40 Kate Brown
37 41:41 F Honiton Nameless 13:38 Helen Saunders 14:26 Teresa Pollard 13:37 Asilah Jarraud
38 42:04 J Clyst Hydon Junior Reds 14:09 William Allen 14:29 Toby Morris 13:26 William Morris
39 42:10 Honiton Thorpedoes 14:55 Sue Jones 13:15 Bernice Bastin 14:00 Nick Thorpe
40 42:21 F Sidmouth Smilies 14:36 Becky Robinson 13:50 Jo Earlam 13:55 Sue Collman
41 44:19 J Honiton Last Minutes 15:34 Lara Oak 16:56 Megan Lees 11:49 Thomas Lilley
42 44:42 F Sidmouth Green Godesses 14:46 Helen Palmer 15:41 Jennifer Bentley 14:15 Suzi Rockey
43 45:52 Honiton Allstars 12:50 Brent Dicks 13:13 Jay Sweetman 19:49 Darren Roberts
44 46:18 F Honiton Blondies 15:20 Rachel Mandrupson 16:03 Sandra Thorpe 14:55 Kathy Layzell
45 46:20 F Honiton Mix VP's 14:59 Charolotte Boyes 15:31 Helen Olliff 15:50 Debbie Vinnicombe
46 47:55 J West Hill Runners D 13:20 Louis Hunter 22:41 Evie Kirk 11:54 Sam Smart

Monday 13th July 2015 - Morganhayes

1 36:58 N1 Livingstones 12:47 Johnny Livingstone 12:16 Alan Livingstone 11:55 Patrick Livingstone
2 38:09 AVR Boys 1 11:52 Matt Clist 13:08 Josh Hopson 13:09 Jon Day
3 40:01 Honiton Men 14:49 Steve Selley 13:21 Karl Hodson 11:51 Kevin Hawker *
4 43:14 Met Office Men 14:38 Tim Arnold 15:19 Dan Grey 13:17 Paul Raven
5 43:56 N1 Men 13:58 Hadleigh Davies 14:01 Jim McKechnie 15:57 Steve Morfey
6 44:35 JF Honiton Junior Girls 1 13:22 Flo Swan 15:59 Morgan Davey 15:14 Jasmine Stone
7 44:39 Honiton Mixed 1 13:59 Suzanne Spiller * 16:09 Judy Davey 14:31 Alasdair Moffitt
8 45:00 J AVR Jammie Dodgers 15:23 Matt Thurgood 15:45 Ethan Huntley 13:52 Lewis Burridge
9 45:23 J Upottery Boys 14:44 Charlie 15:27 Jack 15:12 Archie
10 45:51 JF AVR Junior Girls 18:08 Caitlin Tooze 13:19 Molly Smith * 14:24 Caitlin Smith
11 46:16 J Honiton Mixed Juniors 1 14:36 Thomas Lilley 14:34 Sam Dowson 17:06 Amelie Leach
12 46:42 F AVR Girls 17:16 Anna McLoughlin 15:03 Eleanor Wood 14:23 Clare Hansford
13 46:44 J AVR Mixed Juniors 13:12 Ethan Day * 17:05 Ella Magrane 16:27 May Wood
14 46:57 F Honiton Women 16:21 Esme Moffitt 16:58 Paula Ferris 13:38 Flo Swan
15 47:26 AVR Boys 2 14:22 Chris Keeffe 16:22 Chris Hill 16:42 Alan Morbey
16 47:46 Honiton Mixed 3 16:57 Katie Davey 15:55 Roger Saunders 14:54 Hadleigh Davies
17 48:00 AVR Mixed Bag 14:32 Tony Wood 16:38 Miles Akeroyd 16:50 Tobias Akeroyd
18 48:36 J Sidmouth Spartans 16:08 Ben Sheridan 17:43 Charlie Broderick 14:45 Tom Perry
19 50:26 J Upottery Mixed 15:02 Alistair 18:13 Grace 17:11 Harry
20 50:30 Honiton Mixed 7 15:31 Steve Morfey 20:06 Charlotte Boyes 14:53 Rod Inglis
21 51:01 Honiton Mixed 6 15:08 Howard Bidmead 18:04 Lyn Pike 17:49 Nick Thorpe
22 51:12 Honiton Mixed 12 20:03 Pete Lyus 16:41 Helen Davy 14:28 Richard Harris
23 51:18 Honiton Mixed 2 19:49 Sue Jones 16:47 David Hawker 14:42 Steve Davey
24 51:30 Met Office Mixed 17:33 Gareth Dow 16:32 Everlyn Dow 17:25 Pete Ferris
25 52:07 J AVR Team Mo 17:58 Joe Swan 17:54 Cameron Board 16:15 Taylor Rooke
26 52:49 Honiton Mixed 11 17:00 Mark Dallyn 19:42 Hellen Ollitt 16:07 Darren Roberts
27 53:02 Sidmouth Beasts 17:23 Tess Stone 19:42 Noah Rousseau 15:57 Aidan Bown
28 53:17 Honiton Mixed 9 18:40 Bernice 14:54 Trickey 19:43 Kathy Layzell
29 53:46 JF Honiton Junior Girls 2 17:54 Eleanor Ducker 17:40 Ashleigh Ford-Cosens 18:12 Hannah Land
30 54:08 Honiton Mixed 4 19:23 Ian Jeeves 19:36 Wendy Williams 15:09 Will Gambier
31 56:33 JF AVR Flyers 18:01 Holly Eyre 21:06 Maddie Richardson 17:26 Elsa Wood
32 56:44 Honiton Mixed 8 19:09 Peter Bishop 19:46 Claire Rouse 17:49 Jay Sweetman
33 56:59 F N1 Women 20:40 Rachel Mandrupson 19:44 Amelie Owen 16:35 Rae Owen
34 58:25 Honiton Mixed 10 20:46 Michelle Selley 16:41 Brent Dicks 20:58 Sandra Thorpe
35 58:25 Honiton Mixed 5 21:01 Teresa Pollard 21:22 Carol Turnham 16:02 Bruce Strawbridge

Wednesday 2nd July 2014 - Core Copse

1 42:07 AVR Young 'Uns 15:25 Chris Keefe 13:45 Matt Clist 12:57 Liam Roberts *
2 43:55 N1 Livingstones 15:21 Johnny Livingstone 14:23 Alan Livingstone 14:11 Patrick Livingstone
3 43:59 Honiton Men 15:22 Hadleigh Davies 13:44 Kevin Hawker 14:53 Kyle Hartnell
4 46:32 Honiton mixed 1 16:22 Suzanne Spiller 14:57 Ben Stone 15:13 Ian Stewart
5 46:45 Exmouth Mens A 13:57 Adam Miller 15:18 Jon Garrity 17:30 Scott Jordan
6 47:05 Exmouth Mens B 16:20 Scott Jordan 15:48 David Wright 14:57 Adam Miller
7 48:10 AVR Old 'Uns 14:15 Garry Perratt 18:17 Robin Britton 15:38 James Jackson
8 48:43 Met Office Men 16:16 Jon Mason 18:16 Dan Grey 14:11 Tom Dunstan
9 49:06 N1(2) 17:34 Jane Beech 15:05 Gary Perratt 16:27 Hadleigh Davies
10 50:24 Sidmouth Forty niners 16:58 Flurry Grierson 19:54 Dulcie Grierson 13:32 Grey Grierson
11 50:30 Honiton Vets 16:21 Steve Davey 16:38 Rod Inglis 17:31 Richard Harris
12 50:57 F AVR Girlies 15:20 Amy Greenhalgh * 17:27 Eleanor Wood 18:10 Robin Carter
13 51:26 N1 Bolts Seniors 14:13 Justin Ashby 18:43 Luke Owens 18:30 Jane Beech
14 51:32 AVR Mixed 15:36 Phil Bayliss 19:53 Alan Morbey 16:03 Amy Greenhaigh
15 52:29 Honiton mixed 2 16:12 Ross Penwill 18:34 Katie Davey 17:43 William Daly
16 52:52 Honiton mixed 13 16:50 James Matheson 19:40 Judy Davey 16:22 Alasdair Moffett
17 53:01 Ray's Roamers 17:21 Ray Sheridan 19:55 Tess Stone 15:45 Chris Perry
18 53:06 Met Office Parents 17:27 Mike Kendon 18:28 Erica Neininger 17:11 Lizzie Kendon
19 54:07 J AVR Juniors 15:41 Will Sacheleaze 19:43 Chris Watson 18:43 Will Watson
20 54:50 N1 Saga Hols Reps 17:37 Phil Rees 19:46 Mike Rose 17:27 Phil Bayliss
21 55:05 Honiton mixed 5 18:12 Howard Bidmead 19:34 Helen Davy 17:19 Simon Spiller
22 55:25 F Honiton Ladies 17:28 Ceri Oak 19:15 Louise Crisp 18:42 Esme Moffat
23 57:48 Honiton mixed 10 17:40 Julie Payne 21:09 Mark Olliff 18:59 Mark Dallyn
24 58:31 Honiton mixed 3 20:25 Nick Thorpe 17:28 Steve Selley 20:38 Pippa Westhall
25 59:43 F N1 Ladies 19:07 Anne Ephraums 19:50 Rae Owen 20:46 Sally Hutter
26 1:00:01 Honiton mixed 9 22:00 Donna Stone 20:00 John Burgess 18:01 Katy Campbell
27 1:01:51 Honiton mixed 4 22:46 Sandra Thorpe 18:11 Brent Dicks 20:54 Sharon Wells
28 1:03:17 Sidmouth Odds 14:18 Grahame Hill 19:23 Paul Mitchell 29:36 Bill Valentine
29 1:03:30 Honiton mixed 6 22:12 Sue Jones 21:04 Tony Peek 20:14 Jay Sweetman
30 1:04:58 Honiton mixed 11 22:43 Charlotte Boyes 21:14 Gary Enticott 21:01 Warren Oak
31 1:05:42 Honiton mixed 8 21:24 Denis Costello 22:49 Kathy Layzell 21:29 Joe Daly
32 1:06:03 Exmouth 70s 22:17 John Perratt 20:16 Ray Elston 23:30 Jim Wyatt
33 1:07:42 Honiton mixed 14 22:49 Carol Turnham 24:47 Helen Olliff 20:06 Mark Andow

Junior race

1 33:36 J AVR 1337 11:02 Bobbie Simpson 11:01 Ollie Cawte 11:33 Iain Ross
2 34:33 J Honiton Juniors 11 10:56 Iain Ross * 12:29 Harry Whiteley 11:08 Jack Elson
3 37:04 J N1 Bolts U11 12:39 Jo Ashby 12:11 Oliver Beech 12:14 Christian Teague
4 39:38 J Honiton Girls A 12:36 Florence Swan * 13:32 Morgan Davy 13:30 Sasha Davy
5 40:15 J Running Riot 12:52 Thomas Kirsch 13:37 Charlie Knight 13:46 Thomas Kirsch
6 40:20 J Honiton Juniors 4 13:00 Jemima Gambier 13:27 Hannah Land 13:53 Caitlin Wells
7 40:23 J Honiton Juniors 6 13:54 Ashleigh Ford-Cosens 13:47 Jasmine Stone 12:42 Thomas Lilley
8 41:36 J Ottery Primers 13:22 Ben Sheridan 14:54 Benn Perry 13:20 Tom Perry
9 41:37 J Honiton Fast and Furious 13:10 Jack Kennell 15:25 Harry Knight 13:02 Archie Dowson
10 43:35 J Honiton Upottery Power 13:01 Josh Warren 16:22 Benjamin Kennell 14:12 Alfie Siggers
11 44:38 J Honiton Juniors 8 12:24 Oliver Grimshaw 12:51 Jane Porter 19:23 Zayna Small

Wednesday 3rd July 2013 - Woodbury Common

1 45:32 Axe Valley Not So Old Men 15:48 Garry Perratt 15:29 Tim Lenton 14:15 Liam Roberts *
2 47:52 Sidmouth A 15:10 Jason Drew 16:29 Ben Chesters 16:13 Justin Ashby
3 48:02 Exmouth A 16:25 Jon Garrity 15:46 Adam Miller 15:51 Marc Cox
4 48:59 Sidmouth Farmers 15:39 Kit Grierson 17:41 Josh Knight 15:39 Grey Grierson
5 50:34 J Honiton 16:10 Henry Riddle * 16:52 Iain Ross 17:32 Findlay Fuller
6 52:14 Exmouth B 16:54 Chris Dupain 18:15 Scott Jordan 17:05 Richard Hawes
7 52:23 Met Office 16:43 Jon Croome 18:31 Adrian Kearns 17:09 Simon Tucker
8 52:54 Met Office mixed 18:12 Chris Batstone 14:39 Tom Dunstan 20:03 Zdenka Rosolova
9 54:51 Honiton A 17:46 Richard Harvey 18:18 Hadleigh Davies 18:47 Ian Stewart
10 55:00 Exmouth 17:29 David Wright 19:53 Andy Kennedy 17:38 Hugh Marsden
11 55:22 Sidmouth mixed 18:35 Jane Beech 15:55 Nick Smith 20:52 Byron Fitzgerald
12 55:28 SW Military Fitness 18:59 Peter Hardy ??:?? Tracy Brown ??:?? Sara Johnson
13 56:10 Honiton 16:30 Ian Stewart 18:39 Suzanne Spiller 21:01 Andy Guest
14 56:22 J Axe Valley Juniors 16:36 Ollie Cawte 18:13 Bobby Simpson 21:33 Will Blackledge
15 57:01 J Axe Valley Juniors 18:22 William Blackledge 18:17 Adam Burrough 20:22 Max Bowshill
16 57:45 F Axe Valley Ladies A 17:46 Amy Greenhalgh * 19:29 Eleanor Wood 20:30 Carol Austin
17 58:11 J Honiton 20:32 Thomas Lilloy 19:24 Rowan Westall 18:15 Jack Elsan
18 58:26 Exmouth Sen Ladies A 19:37 Carly Miller 20:34 Lisa Hatchard 18:15 Hannah Bown
19 58:32 Axe Valley Odd Men 17:21 John Blackledge 23:25 John Greenhalgh 17:46 Chris Keefe
20 1:00:02 Honiton 39ers 20:29 Steve Briggs 20:46 Judy Davy 18:47 Richard Harris
21 1:00:15 J Honiton juniors 16:43 Jack Elsom 18:41 Authur Heeler-Frood 24:51 Harry Whitely
22 1:00:31 J Honiton Juniors 19:56 Morgan Davy 20:54 Sasha Davy 19:41 Flo Swan *
23 1:00:32 Axe Valley Old Men 18:24 Mark Hilder 22:03 Richard Hale 20:05 Robin Britton
24 1:01:31 F Honiton Ladies 20:47 Katie Davey 19:54 Julie Payne 20:50 Helen Davy
25 1:01:38 F Exmouth Ladies 20:37 Lorraine Croome 20:15 Erica Neiwinger 20:46 Katy Campbell
26 1:01:40 Exmouth Men 20:57 Phil Quick 19:48 John Lambert 20:55 Terry Oldam
27 1:02:35 F Exmouth Ladies 17:11 Cathy Newman 22:55 Claire Baxter 22:29 Susan Hill
28 1:03:47 Viking Pigeons 16:39 Gavin Lowery 23:31 Fran Lowery 23:37 Lucy Allington
29 1:04:01 Brent 21:06 Pippa 22:11 Tony 20:44 Brent
30 1:04:01 Honiton 24:24 Sue Jones 18:20 Steve Davey 21:26 Nick Thorpe
31 1:05:16 Sidmouth vets 36:51 Bill Valentine ??:?? Jayne Drew ??:?? John Perratt
32 1:06:01 F Exmouth Ladies 21:05 Jane Macdonald 22:40 Nicky Kelly 22:16 Lorraine Gilson
33 1:07:07 SW Military Fitness 17:45 Billy Gibson 18:44 Rob Myatt 30:38 Roz
34 1:07:48 Honiton Dead Ends 19:46 Warren Oak 23:10 Garry Endbott 24:52 Wendy Le Masurier
35 1:08:21 Honiton 20:40 John Burgess 27:50 Howard Bidhead 19:51 Carol Turnham
36 1:08:57 SW Military Fitness 19:22 Simon Hebson 22:44 Dave Sheep 26:51 Naomi Poslett
37 1:09:20 F Axe Valley Ladies B 23:28 Heather Coman 27:01 Lesley Adams 18:51 Amy Greenhalge
38 1:09:24 Woodland Wanderers 24:49 Claire Melbourne 24:49 Linda Pike 19:46 Mark Dallyn
39 1:09:39 SW Military Fitness 16:04 Steven 23:34 Lisa Grimes 30:01 Dawn Myatt
40 1:09:46 F Exmouth Running Belles 23:13 Clare Medlock 23:11 Lorraine Kirby 23:22 Louise Watts
41 1:11:48 F Exmouth Running Belles 24:26 Cally Rowland 23:21 Chris Doe 24:01 Emma Jones
42 1:12:35 J Exmouth Running Belles ??:?? Saffie Rowland ??:?? Rory Lapwood ??:?? Issy Clarke
43 1:12:36 F Exmouth Running Belles 23:40 Sarah Walker 24:21 Hannah Ellis Murdock 24:35 Amanda Clarke
44 1:14:40 Honiton Hares 21:47 Jay Sweetman 27:33 Tracey Strawbridge 25:20 Kathy Lazzell

U11s race

1 Sidmouth Jnrs Issie Beech Oliva Beech Issie Beech
2 Upottery Boys Sam Dowson Charlie Knight Sam Dowson
3 Sidmouth Jnrs Will Ashby Jo Ashby Will Ashby
4 Moomousse Max Richards Scott Acheson Agnes Hall
5 The Mangoes Max Hannford Finn Musgrove Ryan Daffin
6 Cookies Freddie Buunyard Dylan Jones Callum Tose
7 Upottery Boys Ben Kennell Alfie Siggers Archie Dowson
8 Lympstone Boys Elliott Bainbridge Conor Hawes Ethan Hawes
9 Upottery Girls Eleanor Gibson Flo White Bryony Marchallsay
10 Dymamite Noah Lowrey Morgan Lowrey Eva Allongton
11 A Team Freddie Archie Sonny
12 Teletubbies Lewis Green Thomas King Marisa Fowler
13 The Dragons George Bungard Mimi Allington Aidan Bown

Wednesday 13th June 2012 - Morganhayes

1 39:38 Exmouth Harriers 1 13:19 Adam Miller 13:37 Mike Musgrove 12:42 Jamie Pearson *
2 40:51 AVR Men 1 13:52 Chris Keeffe 13:26 Alex Todd 13:33 Garry Perratt
3 42:37 AVR Men 2 12:58 James Jackson 14:39 Jon Day 15:00 James Guler
4 44:22 Exmouth Harriers 2 15:19 Scott Jordane 14:49 Dave Buckway 14:14 Mark Cox
5 44:37 J Honiton Juniors 14:30 Ian Ross * 15:07 Henry Riddle 15:00 Jack Elson
6 44:46 Exmouth Harriers Sore 13:48 Jon Garrity 15:00 Mark Thompson 15:58 Jamie Pearson
7 47:40 Honiton Mix 1 14:39 Graham Reeves 17:15 Helen Davey 15:46 Richard Harvey
8 47:53 Honiton Men 4 16:36 Warren Oak 16:14 Howard Bidmead 15:03 Graham Reeves
9 49:27 J Honiton Juniors Girls A 17:29 Lydia Clapp 16:11 Flo Swan 15:47 Ruth Squires *
10 49:32 J Honiton Juniors C 17:36 Thomas Lily 15:55 Rowan Westall 16:01 Arthur Heeler-Frood
11 49:33 AVR Men 4 16:46 Chris Polley 16:30 Ian Clements 16:17 Graham Newton
12 49:46 AVR Men 3 15:30 Matt Tubbs 18:31 Gavin Warren 15:45 Phil Bayliss
13 49:51 Honiton Men 1 16:02 Graham Rooms 16:50 Steve Boyce 16:59 Steve Briggs
14 50:35 Honiton Men 2 16:57 Roger Saunders 17:53 Nick Bradley-Carter 15:45 Bruce Strawbridge
15 50:50 J Honiton Juniors B 15:54 Harry Felgate 17:20 Jake Harvey 17:36 Harry Whitley
16 51:11 Honiton Men 3 17:51 Dan Brett 15:34 Rod Inglis 17:46 Brent Dicks
17 51:18 AVR Men 5 15:58 James Sibley 17:42 Roger Bramley 17:38 Chris Irving
18 52:23 J AVR Juniors 18:34 Ethan Day 19:00 Hannah Bramley 14:49 Josh Coates
19 52:48 F AVR Girls 1 16:32 Robin Carter 16:27 Eleanor Wood * 19:49 Beth Sibley
20 54:54 F Honiton Ladies 17:54 Judy Davey 18:06 Jo Davey 18:54 Olivia Higginson
21 57:34 AVR Mix 1 14:21 Josh Coates 21:11 Alison Gould 22:02 Chantelle Brennan
22 58:06 J Honiton Juniors Girls B 19:13 Hana Lamb 18:49 Sasha Davey 20:04 Morgan Davey
23 58:47 Honiton Juniors Fab 3 19:11 Max Burden 21:49 Ben Prangley 17:47 Sam Prangley
24 59:13 Honiton Mix 2 18:17 Nick Thorpe 22:27 Tracey Strawbridge 18:29 John Burgess
25 4:32 Sidmouth Oxygen Thieves 20:31 John Perratt 24:39 Bill Valentine 19:22 Brian Gosling
26 4:49 AVR Mix 2 25:32 Diane Newton 23:52 Janet Woodwood 15:25 Matt Tubbs

Wednesday 20th July 2011 - Woodbury Common

1 0:44:29 Axe Valley Men 15:15 Garry Perratt 15:25 Tim Sibley 13:49 Chris Keeffe *
2 0:45:49 Hex 16:48 Jon Hanson 14:26 Mark Keast 14:35 Tim Mitchell
3 0:45:56 Honiton Men A 16:06 Steve Davey 15:05 Julian Gigg 14:45 Bruce Strawbridge
4 0:48:48 Locks 16:58 Benedict Lock 15:48 Mike Lock 16:02 Adrian Lock
5 0:49:45 Axe Valley Mixed 17:39 Chris Irving 17:06 Robin Carter 15:00 Phil Bayliss
6 0:50:06 Honiton Men B 17:16 Warren Oak 17:46 Brent Dicks 15:04 Richard Harris
7 0:50:42 F Honiton Ladies A 16:30 Ceri Oak 17:10 Judy Davey 17:02 Julie Payne
8 0:52:36 Honiton Men C 18:30 Tris Thorpe 17:26 Tom Bornet 16:40 Greg Axsel
9 0:54:30 F 3's Up 18:41 Lesley Roberts 19:20 Becky Robson 16:29 Naomi Garrick *
10 0:54:39 Dawdlers 18:23 Paul Whitfield 18:45 Gareth Dow 17:31 Erika Neiniger
11 0:56:00 Fitzes 21:44 Kelsey Fitzgerald 20:01 Damon Fitzgerald 14:15 Byron Fitzgerald
12 0:56:11 Honiton Mixed B 21:22 Nick Thorpe 19:14 Pippa Westall 15:35 Graham
13 0:56:42 Sid Odds 21:43 John Perratt 19:38 Helen Palmer 15:21 Mark Keast
14 0:57:18 J Axe Valley Girls 23:24 Beth Sibley 16:52 Emily Elliott * 17:02 Lydia Clapp
15 0:57:34 Honiton Mixed A 17:38 Reis Thorpe 19:16 Katey Davey 20:40 Tony Whiteley
16 1:04:52 J Honiton Boys 20:41 Harry Whiteley 27:53 Sam Bet-el 16:18 Rowan Westall *

Monday 23rd May 2011 - Mutters Moor

1 0:59:18 East Devon Elite 14:07 Justin Ashby 14:57 Ben Chesters 16:08 Jon Hanson 14:06 Graham Hill
2 1:00:28 Honiton A (Men) 15:05 Tim Legg 13:25 Kevin Hawker * 15:36 Brian Charters 16:22 Steve Davey
3 1:00:37 F Met Office Ladies 13:56 Cathy Ansell * 17:07 Erica Neininger 15:26 Lizzie Kendon 14:08 Cathy Ansell
4 1:01:40 Met Office Men 15:26 Adrian Kerns 15:04 Matt Wardle 16:08 Mike Kendon 15:02 Simon Tucker
5 1:03:04 Axe Valley Old Men 15:29 John Blackledge 16:04 Phil Bayliss 17:02 Simon Ratcliffe 14:29 Garry Perratt
6 1:04:44 J Honiton Boys A 15:58 Reuben Heeler-Frood 16:50 Iain Ross 16:16 Henry Riddle 15:40 Sam Urqhuart
7 1:06:33 Honiton C (Men) 16:06 Richard Harvey 16:12 Bruce Strawbridge 16:55 Brent Dicks 17:20 Roger Saunders
8 1:07:24 Honiton D (Mixed) 16:46 Warren Oak 16:56 Fiona Prew 15:51 Julian Gigg 17:51 Helen Davey
9 1:07:54 J Axe Valley Junior Boys 15:35 Josh Coates * 18:04 James Sibley 17:07 Will Blackledge 17:08 Harry Felgate
10 1:08:00 Axe Valley Mixed Up 14:59 Garry Perratt 17:24 Eleanor Wood 17:21 Mark Hilder 18:16 John Blackledge
11 1:09:15 F Honiton B (Ladies) 16:27 Ceri Oak 17:34 Julia Payne 18:47 Judy Davey 16:27 Fran Bond
12 1:10:18 Honiton F (Mixed) 16:53 Graham Reeves 16:49 Reis Thorpe 20:09 Pippa Westall 16:27 Tom Borne
13 1:11:33 Axe Valley Even Older Men 15:40 Tim Sibley 17:01 Richard Hale 20:59 Paul Tolchard 17:53 Chris Irving
14 1:12:30 F Sidmouth Ladies 17:16 Jane Beech 17:06 Naomi Garrick 21:40 Sarah Watkins 16:28 Lucy Owen
15 1:13:20 Dawdlers 17:01 Adrian Lock 19:10 Gareth Dow 19:54 Pete Ferris 17:15 Paul Whitfield
16 1:14:34 J Axe Valley Junior Girls 19:37 Morgan Davy 20:21 Chantelle Blackledge 17:57 Lydia Clapp 16:39 Layla Felgate *
17 1:16:05 Bill's Team 21:34 Bill Valentine 16:38 Gareth Horrocks 19:54 Kathy Keast 17:59 Mark Keast
18 1:16:16 J Honiton Girls 18:47 Anna Lamb 18:30 Bea Brett 18:53 Issy Helston 20:06 Katie Davey
19 1:17:26 J Honiton Boys B 19:27 Jake Harvey 19:46 Harry Boswell 17:04 Arthur Heeler-Frood 21:09 Harry Whiteley
20 1:19:38 Honiton E (Mixed) 16:13 Richard Harris 18:10 John Burgess 23:45 Tracey Srawbridge 21:30 Tony Whiteley
21 1:20:47 J Gash Boys 18:11 Toby Garrick 20:03 Joe Ashby 17:48 Paul Mitchell 24:45 Bethany (Axe Valley)
22 1:28:31 J Four Girls 19:42 Molly Spalding 24:34 Lucy West 23:59 Leah Hawkins 20:16 Franki King-Keast
23 1:39:31 Nice Pairs 30:00 Freddy Roberts 24:31 Charlie Roberts 19:56 Andy Sturmey 25:04 Ruth & Ann

Monday 12th July 2010 - Escot?

1 0:36:29 Axe Valley Men A 09:02 Alex Todd * 09:08 Chris Keefe 09:14 Tom Hilder 09:05 Jon Blackledge
2 0:38:14 Met Office Men A 09:13 Paul Raven 09:36 Rory Hutson 09:48 Jon Croome 09:37 Tim Legg
3 0:39:49 Axe Valley Men B 09:12 James Jackson 10:04 Phil Bayliss 10:04 Bernard Fry 10:29 Mark Hilder
4 0:39:56 Sidmouth Men A 10:24 Ian Burns 09:22 Guy Bennett 10:45 Jon Hanson 09:25 Ben Chesters
5 0:40:06 Honiton Men A 09:25 Brian Charters 10:08 Paul Davey 10:30 Richard Harvey 10:03 Julian Gigg
6 0:41:47 Honiton Men B 09:58 Tim Legg 10:47 Bruce Strawbridge 10:17 Richard Harris 10:45 Steve Davey
7 0:42:00 J Honiton Boys A 10:12 Will Gallantree 11:01 Jake Harvey 10:52 Reuben Heeler-Frood 09:55 Sam Urquart *
8 0:42:08 F Met Office Ladies 10:18 Camilla Mathison 11:22 Lorraine Croome 10:39 Erika 09:49 Lizzie Kendon *
9 0:42:11 Met Office Men B 11:06 Mike Kendon 10:27 Mike Baker 10:39 Luke Green 09:59 Ian lea
10 0:43:05 J Axe Valley reserve 10:56 Ellis 10:34 William B 11:23 James S 10:12 James H
11 0:43:09 Dawdlers 10:46 Adrian Lock 12:04 Gareth Dow 9:36 Mark Weeks 10:43 Paul Whitfield
12 0:44:08 Axe Valley Men C 11:52 Chris Polley 10:20 Tim Sibley 11:12 Steve White 10:44 Chris Irving
13 0:44:09 J Axe Valley Ladies 10:33 Layla Felgate * 11:29 Lydia Clapp 11:03 Emily Elliott 11:04 Mollie Hansford
14 0:44:22 The Tortoises 14:34 Sarah Dean 17:14 Sandy Chugg 12:34 Lorraine Ritchie 12:34 Louise Jackson
15 0:45:05 Axe Valley Men D 12:32 Paul Tolchard 11:14 Richard Hale 12:14 Dave Mutter 9:05 Alex Todd
16 0:45:41 F Honiton Ladies A 12:53 Pippa Westall 11:39 Judy Davey 10:49 Ceri Oak 10:20 Fran Bond
17 0:45:49 Honiton Men C 11:20 John Burgess 10:56 Brent Dicks 11:39 Warren Oak 11:54 Nick Bradley-Carter
18 0:47:15 J Honiton Boys C 11:32 Harry Whiteley 12:10 Kieran Anderson 12:03 Iain Ross 11:30 Joe Urquart
19 0:49:43 J Team Axe 11:01 Harry 14:09 Ed 12:43 Jessie 11:50 James
20 0:49:46 Locks 10:38 Benedict Lock 14:04 Cecilia Lock 13:18 Marta Gabaldon 11:46 Felicity Lock
21 0:50:27 Sidmouth Men B 12:22 John Perratt 12:04 John Chestem 12:09 Andy Sturmey 13:52 Bill Valentine
22 0:51:25 F Axe Valley Girls A 12:24 Robin Carter 13:28 Kay O'Albertanson 13:38 Anna McLoughlin 11:55 Clare Hansford
23 0:53:55 J Awesome Axe Valley 10:56 Ellis Bee 15:01 Beth Sibley 14:06 Chantal Blackledge 13:52 Alex McLoughlin
24 0:54:41 F Honiton Heroines 12:46 Becky Matthews 13:25 Olivia Higginson 14:28 Wendy Williams 14:02 Sandra Thorpe
25 1:00:05 F Awliscombes 16:43 Angela Quick 15:09 Alice Quick 16:06 Hilary Russell 12:07 Julia Russell

Monday ? May 2010 - Morganhayes

1 0:45:19 Axe Valley Men A 10:50 Garry Perratt 11:29 Chris Keeffe 11:58 Jon Day 11:02 Alex Todd
2 0:45:50 Sidmouth Elite Men 10:37 Matthew Szala * 12:02 Guy Bennet 11:48 Ben Chesters 11:23 Graham Hill
3 0:47:40 Honiton Men A 12:10 Tim Legg 13:01 Richard Harvey 10:49 Kevin Hawker 11:40 Brian Charters
4 0:51:46 Met Office 1 11:30 Paul Raven 14:58 Rory Hutson 12:54 Mike Kendon 12:24 Tim Legg
5 0:53:05 Met Office 2 14:15 Pete Ferris 13:50 Roger Saunders 13:10 Richard Cave 11:50 Paul Raven
6 0:53:31 F Honiton Ladies A 13:07 Fran Bond 14:31 Ceri Oak 13:25 Judy Davey 12:28 Jill Harrison *
7 0:54:22 J Honiton Juniors 1 13:34 Reuben Heeler-Frood 14:06 Jake Harvey 14:17 Joe Urquhart 12:25 Sam Urquhart *
8 0:54:25 J Axe Valley Junior Boys 1 13:02 Matthew Morbey 13:54 Ellis Bee 13:38 James Sibley 13:51 James Hansford
9 0:54:55 F Axe Valley Ladies 1 13:55 Sue Campbell 14:03 Eleanor Wood 14:18 Klara Pritasilova 12:39 Amy Greenhalgh
10 0:55:32 Axe Valley Men B 14:47 Roger Bramley 14:14 Eric Emerson 13:53 Richard Hale 12:38 John Blackledge
11 0:55:57 Axe Valley Men D 13:54 Chris Polley 13:20 Tim Sibley 15:14 Gavin Warren 13:29 Mark Hilder
12 0:56:11 F Sidmouth Green Goddesses 13:41 Naomi Garrick 13:42 Di Puzey 15:18 Corinna Stephens 13:30 Jane Beech
13 0:56:24 Sidmouth Crash and Burn 14:39 Ian Burns 15:01 Polly Burns 13:57 Andy Shearer 12:47 Nick Smith
14 0:56:51 Honiton Men B 13:48 Steve Davey 16:21 Tony Whiteley 14:08 Brent Dicks 12:34 Richard Harris
15 0:56:56 J Axe Valley Junior Girls 1 14:54 Layla Felgate 13:11 Molly Hansford 15:56 Lydia Clapp 12:55 Astrid Heasman *
16 1:00:54 Axe Valley Men C 13:52 Chris Irving 14:56 Peter Hughes 15:48 Dave Mutter 16:18 Paul Tolchard
17 1:03:26 J Honiton Junior 2 15:37 Katie Davey 17:04 Kieran Anderson 15:19 Iain Ross 15:26 Sophie Keywood
18 1:03:59 Sidmouth Gentle Men 15:17 John Perratt 16:41 Bill Valentine 15:56 John Chesters 16:05 Phil Smith
19 1:05:56 F Axe Valley Ladies 2 17:12 Alison Gould 16:32 Anna McLoughlin 17:00 Kelly Dack 15:12 Clare Hansford
20 1:06:42 Sidmouth Odds 13:25 Jon Hanson 14:18 Paul Mitchell 23:02 Sheila Barrett 15:57 Andy Sturmey
21 1:07:22 J Axe Valley Junior Mixed 14:37 Josh Coates 16:25 Harry Felgate 22:34 Mia Campbell 13:46 Jessie Davies
22 1:07:35 F Sidmouth GI Janes 17:53 Joy Bagwell 15:50 Lesley Roberts 17:34 Sarah Gibbs 16:18 Lynda Hawkins
23 1:10:26 J Axe Valley Junior Girls 2 17:06 Beth Sibley 19:56 Rosie Hawkins 16:09 Chantelle Blackledge 17:15 Caitlin Bee
24 1:10:33 Honiton Mixed 15:11 Harry Whitely 20:18 Dougie Keywood 19:19 Jill Wood 15:45 Pippa Westall

Monday 7th September 2009

1 0:46:28 Honiton Men A 10:58 Brian Charters 11:52 Paul Davey 11:28 Tim Legg 12:10 Richard Harris
2 0:47:23 Sidmouth Elite 12:27 Jon Hanson 11:21 Ben Chesters 12:47 Iain Burns 10:48 Graham Hill *
3 0:48:20 Axe Valley Men A 11:32 Tom Hilder 11:55 Alex Hunt 13:52 Graham Newton 11:01 Chris Keefe
4 0:51:13 Met Office Mixed 12:25 Camilla Mathison * 14:03 Lorraine Croome 12:28 Lizzie Kendon 12:17 Adrian Kearns
5 0:51:38 Axe Valley Men B 12:44 Mark Hilder 13:06 Chris Irving 12:28 Tom Sibley 13:20 Paul Johns
6 0:51:46 Honiton B 12:33 Tom Dunn 12:21 Bruce Strawbridge 13:12 Greg Axel 13:40 Gary Enticott
7 0:51:59 Met Office Men A 14:40 Damian Boyd 13:56 Joel Teague 12:17 Mike Kendon 11:06 Jon Croome
8 0:54:58 J Sidmouth Juniors 12:52 Nick Smith 13:53 Scott Hill 13:16 Nick Smith 14:57 Scott Hill
9 0:56:57 F Axe Valley Ladies A 13:07 Emma Kiernan 13:16 Eleanor Wood 17:16 Debbie Barry 13:18 Emma Kiernan
10 0:57:55 J Axe Valley Boys 12:42 Ellis Bee * 14:35 Alisdair Heasman 14:38 James Sibley 16:00 Tom Kiernan
11 0:58:01 Honiton Mixed 14:00 Judy Davey 12:34 Fran Bond 16:14 Pete Lyus 15:13 Alan Nichols
12 1:02:21 Sidmouth Mugs 16:31 Damon Fitzgerald 16:01 Bill Valentine 15:17 John Perratt 12:32 John Chesters
13 1:04:23 F Sidmouth Ladies 12:58 Jane Beech 16:13 Polly Burns 14:48 Jane Beech 20:24 Ruth Chesters
14 1:09:07 J Axe Valley Girls 18:18 Beth Sibley 20:20 Sammy Barry 16:25 Laureen Richards 14:04 Mollie Hansford *
15 1:12:12 J Honiton Juniors 16:13 Katie Davey 20:19 Rosie Lyus 17:51 Harrie Maris 17:49 Robyn Moyse

Monday 29th June 2009

1 0:56:19 J Sidmouth Juniors AFD 13:58 Kit Grierson 13:33 Joss Knight * 14:28 Grey Grierson 14:20 Nick Smith
2 0:56:44 Axe Valley Seniors 12:36 Luke Reed 13:23 Ian Apps 19:00 Chris Keefe 11:45 Liam Roberts *
3 0:59:03 Met Office 15:01 Roger Saunders 13:41 Adrian Kearns 16:31 Inna Polichtchouk 13:50 Rory Hudson
4 0:59:22 F Axe Valley Ladies 1 14:29 Emma Keirnan 15:25 Eleanor Wood 15:22 Sue Campbell 14:06 Hannah Bridger *
5 1:01:36 F Honiton Ladies Z 15:08 Ceri Oak 15:53 Judy Davey 15:05 Fran Bond 15:30 Ceri Oak
6 1:02:06 Honiton Mens Y 14:45 Gary Enticott 15:09 Bruce Strawbridge 15:46 Brent Dicks 16:26 Lobos Obornick
7 1:02:13 Axe Valley super Vets 15:34 Gary Davies 15:17 Rodger Bramley 16:38 Peter Hughes 14:44 Mark Hilder
8 1:02:39 J Honiton Junior A 14:57 Sam Urguhart 16:14 Jake Harvey 15:45 Ruben H-Frood 15:43 Lilly Helston *
9 1:02:39 F Sidmouth Ladies 14:59 Naomi Garrick 15:15 Jane Beech 16:19 Debbie Marriott 16:06 Jane Other
10 1:03:38 X Factor 17:39 Steve Madley 16:18 Ashley Broughton 16:27 Don Cawthera 13:14 Ben Chesters
11 1:03:57 Honiton Men Z 12:41 Brian Chatters 13:26 Milan Goc 25:53 Steve Davey 11:57 James Denne
12 1:05:02 Honiton People 15:53 Charlie Stephenson 16:57 Sophie Keywood 17:12 Ashley Trudgeon 15:00 Ryan Dunn
13 1:05:02 Axe Valley Vets A 13:17 Bernard Fry 12:25 Garry Perratt 26:16 Richard Hale 13:04 Garry Perratt
14 1:05:16 Three Men and a Lady 16:54 Polly Burns 16:56 Andy Sturney 16:19 Andy Concannon 15:07 Iain Burns
15 1:05:49 Axe Valley Vets Again 17:26 Paul Tolchard 15:29 Chris Irving 17:02 Dave Mutter 15:52 Tim Sibley
16 1:06:18 Sidmouth Optimists 17:01 Steve Hunt 16:41 Shaun Tipton 15:45 Scott Hill 16:51 Matthew Tipton
17 1:06:52 Honiton Mens W 14:16 Richard H 17:13 Tony Whitely 18:37 Pete Lyus 16:46 Nick Thorpe
18 1:08:17 The Old Farts 16:07 Colin Flood 18:25 John Podmore 15:56 Goerge Chalstrey 17:49 Bill Valentine
19 1:08:35 F Axe Valley Ladies 2 18:29 Anna Mcloughlin 17:14 Clara Pridasilova 15:42 Amy Greenalgh 17:10 Sue Tubbs
20 1:09:23 Honiton Mens XX 15:43 John Burgess 17:31 Dennis Costello 18:05 Alan Nichols 18:04 Steve Greenslade
21 1:10:46 J Axe Valley Junior Boys 17:02 Alastair Heasman 17:21 James Sibley 18:47 Tom Kearnan 17:36 Ellis Bee
22 1:12:57 J Axe Valley Junior Girls 17:33 Lydia Clapp 22:15 Beth Sibley 17:16 Mollie Hansford 15:53 Layla Felgate
23 1:16:47 F Sidmouth Slow Ones 18:56 Lesley Roberts 20:10 Danni Furzey 18:38 Kerry Gibbons 19:03 Lynda Hawkins
24 1:18:43 J Honiton RC Juniors 18:36 Dougie Keywood 20:53 Paice Rahy 19:44 Emily David 19:30 Hester Heeler-Frood
25 1:24:20 F Axe Valley 4 Ladies 20:31 Susie Pit 32:20 Sammy Barry 15:05 Another 16:24 Another
26 1:34:01 F Axe Valley 3 Ladies 21:17 Bridget Keeffe 31:34 Michelle Bee 21:41 Sue Willar 19:29 Alison Gould
27 1:38:41 F Honiton Ladies XXX 20:31 Jackie Costello 35:24 Pat Croucher 19:26 Sandra Thorpe 23:20 Blanka Obornik
J Honiton ABC 18:18 Katie Davey 19:31 Rosie Lyus 19:02 Harriet Morris No fourth leg runner

Monday 8th September 2008 - Escot?

1 0:46:18 Axe Valley Men A 10:44 Dan Clapp * 12:46 Jamie Lambert 11:54 Tom Hilder 10:54 Liam Roberts
2 0:47:43 Honiton Elite 12:17 Gary Enticott 11:41 Paul Davey 12:27 Julian Gigg 11:18 Geoff Foster
3 0:48:56 Axe Valley Men B 10:44 Bernard Fry * 11:37 Chris Keefe 13:32 Richard Mace 13:03 Paul Johns
4 0:49:03 Met Office Mixed 11:42 Lizzie Kendon * 11:43 Mike Kendon 13:56 James Penman 11:42 Paul Earnshaw
5 0:53:19 Honiton Men C 14:02 Simon Hall 13:12 Roger Saunders 12:01 Steve Davey 14:04 Richard Harris
6 0:56:23 F Honiton Ladies A 14:28 Leisa Lavender 13:42 Judy Davey 15:00 Nikki Gigg 13:13 Fran Bond
7 0:59:29 Met Office Men A 11:43 Tim Legg 12:36 Adrian Kearns 11:47 Paul Raven 23:23 Rob Scovell
8 0:59:39 Honiton Squirrels 14:18 Dave Gage 15:47 Denis Costello 15:41 Pete Lyus 13:53 Brent Dicks
9 1:04:03 Axe Valley Mixed 20:32 Joe Rogers 13:39 Mark Hilder 14:45 Paul Tolchard 15:07 Lydia Clapp
10 1:06:38 Sidmouth 16:49 J. Podimae 20:36 Andy Sturmby 10:57 Ben Chesters 18:16 Grahame Hill
11 1:06:51 Honiton Men A 20:56 Richard Harvey 21:04 Tom Woodruff 12:53 Tim Legg 11:58 Kevin Hawker
12 1:07:42 J Honiton Boys A 20:58 Steven Trenchard 15:16 Sam Urquart 14:48 Jake Harvey 16:40 Dan Donovan
13 1:08:44 F Honiton Ladies B 16:52 Clare Pomeroy 19:50 Jean Cadman 17:03 Suzanne Lyus 14:59 Marion Broom
14 1:08:48 J Honiton Girls A 16:49 Kelly Avery * 18:01 Tasha Browning 16:57 Katie Davey 17:01 Sophie Keywood
15 1:10:11 F Axe Valley Ladies A 11:53 Emma Kiernan 28:08 Eleanor Wood 16:16 Romy Phillips 13:54 Robin Carter
16 1:13:35 F Honiton Ladies C 18:01 Jackie Costello 20:16 Alison Guest 18:00 Sarah Spence 17:18 Vanessa Glyn Jones
17 1:15:12 Honiton Hooligans 20:34 Thomas Dunn 20:42 Sammie Gigg 17:53 Rosie Lyus 16:03 Dale Kingston

Monday ?26th May 2008 - Trinity Hill

1 0:51:57 Sidmouth Dogs 13:35 David Palmer 13:27 Malcolm Bayer 12:42 Ben Chesters 12:13 Graham Hill
2 0:52:19 Axe Valley Vets 1 11:45 Garry Perratt * 13:04 Bernard Fry 14:32 Mark Hilder 12:58 John Blackledge
3 0:52:35 J Axe Valley Junior A 13:16 Dan Clapp 13:02 Justin Holt 13:50 Will Rosindell 12:27 Robbie Holt *
4 0:53:10 Axe Valley Seniors 1 15:13 Steve Reynolds 12:48 Luke Reed 12:25 Neil Vincent 12:44 Chris Keeffe
5 0:56:10 Honiton Men A 13:39 Richard Harvey 14:30 Vernon Gillard 13:03 Tim Legg 14:58 Roger Saunders
6 0:56:25 Met Office 12:53 Tim Legg 14:39 Roger Saunders 15:43 Suzy Bingham 13:10 Tim Legg
7 0:58:41 F Honiton Ladies A 14:32 Ceri Oak 15:33 Judy Davey 14:36 Leisa Lavender 14:00 Fran Bond *
8 0:59:42 Honiton B 15:21 Simon Hall 15:07 Bruce Strawbridge 14:45 Steve Davey 14:29 Gary Endicott
9 0:59:59 Goose Grierson Knight 14:15 Grey Grierson 17:23 Auguste Oldham 14:23 Joss Knight 13:58 Kit Grierson
10 1:01:29 J Honiton Junior A 15:13 Sam Urquart 15:21 Lily Helston 15:30 Jake Harvey 15:25 Reuben Heeler-Frood
11 1:01:42 J Axe Valley Junior B 14:42 Nat Halkes-Wellstead 15:28 Joe Blackledge 14:50 Eli Halkes-Wellstead 16:42 Sam White
12 1:02:43 Axe Valley Vets 2 14:24 Alan Brown 16:38 Dave Mutter 16:13 Peter Hughes 15:28 Andy Sayers
13 1:03:23 Sidmouth B 13:12 Milan Goc 18:44 Arthur Vince 15:25 John Perratt 16:02 Bill Valentine
14 1:03:35 Honiton C 14:44 John Burgess 15:51 Nick Thorpe 16:27 Rod Warren 16:33 Alan Nicholls
15 1:04:33 J Honiton Junior C 13:22 Steven Trenchard 15:32 Michael Rea 18:32 Katie Davey 17:07 Sophie Keyward
16 1:05:28 Honiton Sweepers 15:23 Ben Barton 15:03 Tom Dunn 18:37 Vanessa Glynn-Jones 16:25 Simon Hall
17 1:05:36 F Axe Valley Ladies 1 14:23 Emma Kiernan 17:24 Rebecca Creese 18:00 Liz Elliott 15:49 Eleanor Wood
18 1:07:29 J Sidmouth/Axe Valley 15:00 Jack Scriven 18:33 Sam Marriott 18:07 Alex Barry 15:49 Billy Grant
19 1:08:29 F Honiton Ladies B 16:58 Sarah 16:45 Nikki 18:18 Marion 16:28 Claire
20 1:08:51 Honiton Dregs 17:52 Sue 18:06 Pete 17:38 Tony 15:15 Richard
21 1:11:16 Sidmouth 18:52 Ruth Scriven 25:42 Christine Vince 13:47 Milan Goc 12:55 Ben Chesters
22 1:12:37 J Axe Valley Junior C 21:04 Rosie Baker 16:59 Lydia Clapp 17:42 Jessie Davies 16:52 Lauren Richards *
23 1:22:11 J Honiton Junior B 17:40 Becky Matthews 17:37 Rosanna Lyus 26:13 Ashleigh Logan 20:41 Robyn Moyse
24 1:25:47 F Axe Valley Ladies 2 22:16 Sue Southgate 20:47 Emma Taylor 22:39 Sue Willer 20:05 Susie Pitt

Monday 3rd September 2007

1 0:39:43 Axe Valley Men 09:45 Liam Roberts 10:03 John Blackledge 10:30 Luke Reed 09:25 Garry Perratt *
2 0:42:45 J Axe Valley Youth 1 10:23 Chris Keeffe 10:35 Robbie Holt 11:28 Dan Clapp 10:19 Justin Holt *
3 0:45:02 Met Office Men 10:31 A. Kearns 11:43 R. Cave 11:44 Mike Kendon 11:04 Jon Croome
4 0:46:03 Sidmouth 1 11:37 R. Trivitt 12:47 P. Mitchell 11:15 M. Hennessy 10:24 Ben Chesters
5 0:48:26 F Met Office Ladies 11:10 Elizabeth Kennet * 13:37 B. Jury 12:19 Lorraine Croome 11:20 Elizabeth Kennet
6 0:49:38 F Honiton Ladies 12:05 Ceri Oak 12:41 Judy Davy 11:50 Fran Bond 13:02 A. Nicholls
7 0:49:41 Axe Valley Vets 13:27 Paul Tolchard 11:58 Chris Irving 12:44 Dave Kelf 11:32 Mark Hilder
8 0:50:19 Sidmouth 3 14:04 C. Long 12:41 S. Hunt 13:26 Bill Valentine 10:08 A. Hannover
9 0:51:11 Axe Valley mixed 12:03 Eleanor Wood 11:14 Gary Phillips 13:58 Debbie Barry 13:56 Jo
10 0:52:05 Sidmouth 2 11:35 A. Shearer 15:42 D. Hedges 12:38 N. Smith 12:10 P. Smith
11 0:53:47 J Axe Valley Youth 2 13:17 Abbey * 14:15 Romy Phillips 13:18 Sam 12:57 Adam Kana'ah
12 1:03:37 J Axe Valley Youth 3 15:20 Alex Barry 16:18 Jamie 18:17 Hannah 13:42 Tom
13 Honiton Men 11:36 Steve Davy 13:10 Tony Whiteley DNF J. Bartholomew 10:26 J. Foster

Monday ? May 2007

1 0:41:45 Axe Valley A 09:48 Garry Perratt * 10:43 Liam Roberts 10:32 John Blackledge 10:42 Ian Apps
2 0:43:11 Sidmouth A 10:26 Ben Chesters 11:14 Andrew Seddon 11:05 Malcolm Bayer 10:26 Graham Hill
3 0:44:13 Axe Valley B 11:15 Bernard Fry 11:26 Phil Bayliss 10:53 Luke Reed 10:39 Tom Hilder
4 0:44:30 J Run like Hell (AVR jnrs) 11:30 Chris Keeffe 11:47 Dan Clapp 10:46 Robbie Holt 10:27 Justin Holt *
5 0:44:53 Honiton A 11:22 Harvey 10:58 Foster 11:39 Paul Davey 10:54 Legg
6 0:47:24 Met Office Men 12:24 Paul Whitfield 11:01 Tim Legg 11:50 Jon Croome 12:09 Paul Whitfield
7 0:49:36 F Met Office Ladies 11:24 Lizzie Kennettt * 13:12 Lynne Beavis 13:00 Lorraine Croome 12:00 Katie Hopkins
8 0:49:57 J Kings (Sid jnrs) 12:19 Grey Grierson 13:42 Zac Francis 12:16 Kit Grierson 11:40 Titch Harwood.
9 0:50:14 Honiton B 12:16 Guy Paddon 12:49 John Burgess 12:45 Wayne Spiller 12:24 Ales Obosnik
10 0:50:18 Axe Valley 3 12:51 Chris Irvine 13:27 Paul Johns 12:33 Mark Hilder 11:27 Gary Phillips
11 0:50:45 F Sidmouth Ladies 12:04 Naomi Garrick 13:10 Debbie Marriott 12:52 Fiona Cummins 12:39 Di Gibson
12 0:51:01 Sidmouth Old Codgers 12:51 Steve Hunt 12:25 George Chalstrey 12:40 Don Cawthera 13:05 Andy Shearer
13 0:51:05 J Blue Fire 13:15 Joe Blackledge 12:30 Eli Halkes-Wellstead 12:27 Adam Kavanagh 12:53 Samuel White
14 0:51:40 J Sidmouth Jnrs B 12:36 Camilla Goodfellow * 12:13 Luke Rutter 12:35 Nathan Carpenter 14:16 Ellie Cawthera
15 0:53:20 Exmouth Vets 12:39 Ray Elston 15:09 Les Turner 13:34 Jim Wyatt 11:58 Roger Rowe
16 0:53:49 Sidmouth 3rds 12:26 Roger Trivett 13:04 Nick Hutchins 14:58 Chris Long 13:21 John Perratt
17 0:53:53 F Honiton Harlots 14:10 Nikki Gigg 13:41 Judy Davey 13:14 Ceri Oak 12:48 Fran Bond
18 0:54:34 Miss Happs (AVR) 13:27 Andy Sayers 13:17 Eleanor Wood 14:39 Rony Philips 13:11 Dave Kelf
19 0:55:39 J Fire Engine (Sid jnrs) 14:25 Steph Hemsworth 14:03 Lydia Clapp 13:26 Ellie Stone 13:45 Fin Cawthera
20 0:57:27 Honiton All Sorts 15:02 Sarah Warren 15:14 Rod Warren 15:52 Liz Corney 11:19 Jeff
21 0:57:56 Honiton C 14:38 Dennis Costello 14:13 Alan Nichols 15:39 Lubos Obornik 13:26 Nick Thorpe
22 1:00:14 F Axe Valley Ladies 14:10 Sue Campbell 15:54 Susie Pitt 14:50 Liz Elliott 15:20 Debbie Barry
23 1:01:01 Worms of Sidmouth 16:00 Alan Hemsworth 14:22 Tess Stone 15:06 Ruth Scrivens 15:33 David Hedges
24 1:01:44 Oompaloompas (Sid) 13:27 Jack Scrivens 14:38 Sam Marriott 17:59 Anna Bolton 15:40 Tania Marriott
25 1:01:51 J The Wanabrows (AVR) 15:43 Alex Barry 16:33 Hannah Rice 15:13 Tom Rice 14:22 Alfie Phillips
26 1:04:37 F Losers (Honiton) 15:00 Sue Jones 16:40 Jackie Costello 16:35 Lara Bodfish 16:22 Sandra Thorpe
27 1:05:13 J Clickety-Click (AVR) 16:05 Hannah Brad Norman 17:41 Sammy Barry 15:17 Lauren Richards 16:10 Natalie Bishop
28 1:05:18 J Sidmouth Jnrs A 16:20 Kate Welford 18:23 Georgie Sage 16:30 Emily Maskill 14:05 Georgie Hanson

11th September 2006

1 0:37:45 Axe Valley 1 09:29 Phil Bayliss 10:02 Chris Keeffe 09:22 John Blackledge 08:52 Garry Perratt *
2 0:40:17 Honiton A Men 09:55 Richard Harvey 09:49 Paul Davey 10:42 Roger Saunders 09:51 Tim Legg
3 0:41:14 Axe Valley 2 09:54 Bernard Fry 11:09 Chris Irvine 10:00 Luke Reed 10:11 Richard Hale
4 0:43:54 Sidmouth Men 1 10:57 Andy Shearer 11:04 Karl Webb 11:40 John Perratt 10:13 Hugh Crawford
5 0:43:56 Met Office Men 09:36 Paul Earnshaw 11:12 Matthew Dagnau 12:10 Jorge Bornemann 10:58 Gareth Down
6 0:44:44 Honiton B Men 10:36 Vernon Gillard 11:08 Wayne Spiller 11:21 Michael David 11:39 Nick Thorpe
7 0:45:22 Sidmouth Mixed 11:12 Paul Mitchell 11:52 Tess Stone 11:16 Ellie Stone 11:02 Phil Smith
8 0:45:41 J Axe Valley Juniors A 10:08 Josh French 13:01 Romy Phillips 11:09 Adam Ka'nagh 11:23 Noah Hillyard
9 0:46:18 Axe Valley 3 12:10 Paul Tolchard 12:42 Liz Elliott 11:18 Eleanor Wood 10:08 Gary Phillips
10 0:46:36 F Met Office Ladies 10:31 Liz Kennett * 12:44 Becka Jury 12:28 Esther Taylor 10:53 Liz Kennett
11 0:46:53 Axe Valley 4 11:15 Dave Kelf 13:41 Joe Blackledge 12:24 Debbie Barry 09:33 Liam Roberts *
12 0:47:16 F Honiton Ladies 12:49 Sue Jones 12:36 Claire Pomeroy 11:14 Lisa Maggs 10:37 Heather F-Hawker
13 0:51:38 Honiton C Mixed 12:53 Ian Jeeves 12:01 Sally Hutter 13:26 Judy Davey 13:18 Dave Dunne
14 0:52:15 Sidmouth Men 2 14:48 Edward Hunt 12:38 Richard Baker 13:38 Dave Francis 11:11 Steve Hunt
15 0:52:34 Sidmouth Juniors 12:42 Zak Francis 13:01 Harrison A-Jones 14:33 Finlay Stone 12:18 Nick Smith
16 0:56:48 J Axe Valley Juniors B 13:42 Lauren Richards 14:55 Sammy Barry 14:36 Alex Barry 13:35 Dan French
17 0:58:19 Honiton D Mixed 18:29 Esther Herbert 15:45 Wendy Williams 12:08 Kate Sandle 11:57 John Burgess
18 1:05:23 Dunkeswell Bakers 17:28 Lucy Baker 16:53 Nicola Baker 11:41 Andy Baker 19:21 Lauren Baker
19 1:17:50 Webbs Wonders 18:59 Emma Webb 21:50 Dave Webb 17:44 Karen Webb 19:17 Katie Webb

Monday 15th May 2006 - Langdon Wood

1 0:36:57 Axe Valley Men 1 09:08 Garry Perratt 09:54 Phil Bayliss 09:19 John Blackledge 08:36 Paul Holley *
2 0:40:10 Honiton Mixed 1 09:33 Tim Legg 10:25 Richard Harvey 11:15 Lisa Maggs 08:57 Kevin Hawker
3 0:43:02 Met Men 10:28 Tom Butcher 11:46 Aiden Green 11:02 Ian Lea 09:46 Jonathan Croombe
4 0:43:58 Axe Valley Men 2 10:05 Liam Roberts 11:39 Steve Reynolds 11:14 Steve Potter 11:00 Richard Hale
5 0:45:35 F Met Office Ladies 10:22 Elizabeth Kennett * 12:57 Becka Jury 11:36 Lorraine Croome 10:40 Elizabeth Kennett
6 0:45:45 Axe Valley Mixed 12:04 Noah Hillyard 11:22 Eleanor Wood 10:59 Ian Walker 11:20 Bernard Fry
7 0:45:47 Sidmouth Men 10:32 Huw Hennessey 11:33 John Perratt 11:08 Huw Hennessey 12:34 John Perratt
8 0:49:57 Honiton Mixed 2 13:49 Sandra Thorpe 11:49 John Burgess 12:31 Nick Thorpe 11:48 Reis Thorpe
9 0:49:57 Axe Valley Men 3 12:35 Dave Kelf 12:41 Dave Mutter 11:37 Chris Irving 13:04 Martin Jenkins
10 0:50:06 J Axe Valley Junior 1 11:02 Alberto Gravilli 13:36 Samuel White 15:24 Joe Blackledge 10:04 Robbie Holt *
11 0:51:28 J Axe Valley Junior 2 13:55 Sam Tunks 13:59 Lauren Richards * 13:27 Joe Walker 10:07 Justin Holt
12 0:51:38 J Axe Valley Junior 3 12:12 Adam Kana'ah 14:22 Gabriella Gravilli 14:45 Alex Barry 10:19 Dan Clapp
13 0:55:01 F Axe Valley Ladies 14:01 Debbie Barry 13:42 Sue Venn 14:01 Sara Feldman 13:17 Liz Elliott

September 2005 - Woodbury Common?

1 0:36:15 Axe Valley 1 09:24 Phil Bayliss 09:30 John Blackledge 08:42 Garry Perratt 08:39 Paul Holley *
2 0:38:04 Sidmouth 1 08:54 Graham Hill 09:44 Malcolm Bayer 09:22 Nick Keast 10:04 Andrew Seddon
3 0:40:06 Met Office 1 10:21 Chris Jones 09:51 Jon Croome 09:48 Paul Earnshaw 10:06 Adrian Kearns
4 0:41:53 Exmouth vets 09:13 Hugh Marsden 10:20 Paul Champion 11:28 Phil Bater 10:52 Steve Merry
5 0:45:53 Exmouth 1 mixed 11:31 Nigel Dupain 12:56 Hannah Jones 10:17 Chris Dupain 11:09 Hannah Dupain
6 0:46:10 Axe Valley 2 11:41 Adie Banner 12:16 Jinxy Jenkins 11:27 Dave Kelf 10:36 Richard Hale
7 0:48:14 Sidmouth mixed 11:33 Paul Bowler 12:44 Mick Allen 11:40 Di Gibson 12:17 Dave Hedges
8 0:48:36 Met Office mixed 10:27 Olivia Boucher * 15:51 Amy Doherty 11:02 Roger Saunders 11:16 Wilf Taylor
9 0:50:12 Honiton vets 11:51 Nick Thorpe 11:49 John Burgess 14:00 Bill Garvey 12:32 Alan Nicholls
10 0:51:39 J Stinkers juniors 13:15 Sam 11:53 Simon * 13:49 Sam 12:42 Simon
11 0:51:48 Piza mixed 14:53 Vanessa 11:38 Reis 12:18 Mike 12:59 Ian
12 0:52:09 Honiton 1 10:31 Richard Harvey 10:33 Paul Davey 19:52 Kevin Hawker 11:13 Malcolm Hall
13 0:52:13 F Met Office ladies 11:36 Lorraine Croome 13:19 Eleanor Taylor 14:04 Jo ? 13:14 Beccy Jury
14 0:53:21 F Exmouth 2 mixed 12:17 Jim Wyatt 14:17 Sue Wilkins 14:25 Nicky Crook 12:22 Les Turner
15 0:54:08 Honiton ladies 14:30 Kim Werner 13:18 Jenny Sleeman 14:15 Sandra Thorpe 12:05 Jackie Hall
16 0:55:12 Sidmouth 2 10:54 Andy Shearer 21:25 Bill Valentine 12:35 Hugh Hennesey 10:18 Billy Emmett
Honiton mixed 14:52 Jo Lowman 13:58 Tara Ruhen 11:56 Pete Ruhen No fourth leg runner

May 2005

1 0:43:34 Axe Valley 1 11:41 Phil Bayliss 10:34 Garry Perratt 11:10 John Blackledge 10:09 Paul Holley *
2 0:44:03 Sidmouth 5 10:45 Graham Hill 11:15 Nick Keast 11:17 Malcolm Bayer 10:46 Ben Chesters
3 0:48:11 Met Office 3 12:49 Roger Saunders 12:05 Tim Legg 12:09 Wilf Taylor 11:08 Jon Croome
4 0:50:30 Axe Valley 3 12:03 Steve Rowe 12:57 Adie Banner 13:25 Chris Irving 12:05 Jonathan Day
5 0:50:57 Honiton 1 13:23 Vernon Gillard 12:30 Richard Harvey 13:41 Alan Nicholls 11:23 Tim Legg
6 0:52:42 Sidmouth 4 13:09 Andrew Shearer 11:55 John Keast 13:33 Mark Keast 14:05 Paul Bowler
7 0:53:07 Met Office 2 13:58 Aiden Green 14:10 Bill Bell 12:57 Tom Butcher 12:06 Paul Earnshaw
8 0:53:34 J Axe Valley Juniors 15:16 Joe Walker 13:01 Alberto Gravili 13:03 Justin Holt 12:14 Robbie Holt *
9 0:53:53 Axe Valley 6 12:23 Mike Calvert 13:26 Stephen Potter 13:36 Dave Kelf 14:18 Steve Reynolds
10 0:55:04 Sidmouth 2 13:21 Bill Valentine 14:47 Mick Allen 13:23 John Perratt 13:33 Rob Cann
11 0:56:07 South West RR Mixed 13:26 Dave Hedges 16:01 Tara Ruhen 13:26 Simon Williams 13:14 Peter Williams
12 0:56:58 F Met Office Ladies 14:58 Becka Jury 16:30 Eleanor Taylor 11:41 Camilla Sharp * 13:49 Lorraine Croome
13 0:58:12 F Sidmouth 1 Ladies 14:13 Karen Cann 14:03 Di Gibson 16:37 Ange Emmett 13:19 Fiona Cummins
14 0:59:36 Sidmouth 3 Mixed 16:32 Rachael Burrow 15:37 Chris Long 14:14 Pete Childs 13:13 Miles Warren
15 0:59:47 Honiton 2 Mixed 15:30 Pete Lyus 13:49 Lisa Maggs 16:31 Sandra Thorpe 13:57 Nick Thorpe
16 1:0:15 Axe Valley 7 Mixed 14:11 Steve Carver 16:50 Dennis Elliott 17:37 Pat Edmunds 11:37 Phil Bayliss
17 1:2:08 F Axe Valley 5 Ladies 15:56 Gemma Millman 17:34 Dawn Potter 15:00 Jane Calvert 13:38 Eleanor Wood
18 1:3:35 F Honiton 3 Ladies 15:22 Sue Jones 15:03 Nicky Gigg 16:49 Tracey Gracewood 16:21 Marian Broome
19 1:4:29 F Axe Valley 2 Ladies 15:29 Alanda Vere 16:41 Susie Pitt 16:28 Liz Elliott 15:51 Gabriella Gravili

15th September 2004 - Dumpdon Hill

1 0:26:01 Sidmouth 1 06:42 James Jackson 06:25 Graham Hill 06:12 Ben Chesters * 06:42 John Keast
2 0:28:26 Honiton 1 07:07 Julian Gigg 07:21 Richard Harvey 07:41 Heather F-Hawker *06:17 Kevin Hawker
3 0:28:41 Met Office 1 07:22 Tim Legg 07:07 Wilf Taylor 07:31 Alistair Kearns 06:41 Jon Croome
4 0:28:47 Axe Valley 2 07:11 Phil Bayliss 07:03 Malcolm McDonald 08:21 Steve Potter 06:12 Paul Holley *
5 0:30:07 Sidmouth 2 07:31 John Keast 07:31 George Chalstrey 08:31 Paul Bowler 06:34 Graham Hill
6 0:30:51 Met Office 3 07:26 Aidan Green 08:17 Bill Bell 08:07 Tom Butcher 07:01 Paul Earnshaw
7 0:32:21 Honiton 2 08:38 Nick Thorpe 08:05 Karl Hodson 08:13 Alan Nicholls 07:25 Tim Legg
8 0:35:08 Sidmouth 3 08:47 Damon Fitzgerald 09:23 Mick Allen 08:31 Colin Flood 08:27 John Perratt
9 0:35:38 Axe Valley 4 08:32 Eleanor Wood 11:25 Pat Edmunds 07:16 Phil Bayliss 08:25 Eleanor Wood
10 0:35:47 Axe Valley 1 08:33 Dave Kelf 09:15 Chris Irving 09:21 Martin Jenkins 08:38 Steve Carver
11 0:35:52 F Met Office 2 08:16 Lorraine Croome 09:38 El Taylor 09:33 Rebecca Jury 08:25 Lorraine Croome
12 0:39:16 F Honiton 5 08:51 Carla Penmesser 10:25 Sue Sleeman 09:53 Jenny ? 10:07 Sandra Thorpe
13 0:39:46 Honiton 4 10:13 Alison Guest 09:24 Nikki Gigg 10:14 Sarah Warren 09:55 Dave Dunn
14 0:43:57 F Axe Valley 3 11:11 Emily Van Tinteren 11:01 Alison Gould 11:14 Dawn Potter 10:31 Gemma Millman
15 0:46:16 F Honiton 3 11:27 Lorna Gould 11:39 Helen Mugford 11:44 Tracey Moyse 11:26 Bridget Meadows

17th May 2004 - Shute Woods

1 0:41:45 Axe Valley 1 09:17 Garry Perratt 11:38 Richard Hale 11:55 Chris Irving 08:55 Paul Holley *
2 0:42:04 Sidmouth 1 09:37 James Jackson 12:25 Fiona Cummins 10:31 Malcolm Bayer 09:31 Graham Hill
3 0:42:06 Honiton 1 09:33 Kevin Hacker 10:12 Jarrod Brown 11:32 Tim Legg 10:49 Julian Gigg
4 0:49:11 Honiton 2 13:05 Lisa Maggs 11:24 Heather F-Hawker * 12:36 Alan Nicholls 12:06 Roger Saunders
5 0:50:51 Sidmouth 2 11:44 George Chastrey 13:04 Di Gibson 12:42 Dave Hedges 13:21 John Perratt
6 0:52:21 Axe Valley 3 13:01 Mark Walker 12:18 Clare Hansford 15:23 Garry Crook 11:38 Adie Banner
7 0:55:27 Axe Valley 2 12:05 Dave Kelf 13:06 Dave Braunton 16:01 Dawn Potter 14:15 Dave Mutter
8 0:56:15 Axe Valley 4 12:36 Steve Carver 12:57 Steve Potter 13:11 Colin Pike 17:31 Pat Edmunds
Honiton ind 15:59 Pete Lyus

29th Sep 2003 - Harpford Woods

1 0:44:03 Sidmouth 5 10:01 Graham Hill 12:03 Fiona Cummins * 12:31 Becky Lea 09:29 Ben Chesters
2 0:44:38 Axe Valley 10:37 Phil Bayliss 13:01 Dave Kelf 11:33 Adie Banner 09:28 Garry Perratt *
3 0:46:24 Sidmouth 8 11:05 Malcolm Bayer 12:44 Karen Cann 11:54 Richard Crabb 10:41 John Keast
4 0:48:47 Honiton 13:08 Alan Nichol 11:04 Julian Gigg 11:48 Dan Brown 12:47 Vernon Gillard
5 0:50:09 Sidmouth 6 12:37 Mark Keast 11:56 Bill Valentine 13:02 Andy Shearer 12:34 Peter ?
6 0:50:21 Sidmouth 2 10:55 Bob Minting 14:45 Chris Long 11:41 Mike Stamp 13:01 John Perratt
7 0:51:17 Sidmouth 1 10:12 Nick Keast 14:48 Sue Tubbs 14:34 Pete Harding 11:43 Neil Tubbs
8 0:51:45 Sidmouth 4 13:58 Di Gibson 13:51 Chris Robinson 11:54 Gary Anning 12:02 Gary Anning
9 0:57:16 Sidmouth 7 13:46 Dave Gurney 16:23 Rachael Shearer 12:06 George Chalstrey 15:01 Sophie Keast
10 0:58:21 Sidmouth 3 14:59 Dave Hedges 16:04 Bev Tarry 14:08 Cathy Keast 13:09 Andy (Jr) Shearer